WN1464

WN1464 (Southwest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 26 routes, busiest Orlando to Chicago. Of 690 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 74.3% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January4727▼ 42.6%
February3727▼ 27.0%
March3343▲ 30.3%
April3925▼ 35.9%
May4523▼ 48.9%
June2928▼ 3.4%
July3229▼ 9.4%
August28––
September30––
October30–in progress
November30––
December30––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)262202▼ 22.9%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January80.4%96.3%▲ 19.7%
February78.4%96.3%▲ 22.9%
March97.0%73.8%▼ 23.9%
April86.8%52.0%▼ 40.1%
May68.9%56.5%▼ 18.0%
June62.1%25.9%▼ 58.2%
July71.9%18.5%▼ 74.2%
August71.4%––
September93.3%––
October73.3%–in progress
November93.1%––
December80.0%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)77.9%59.9%▼ 23.1%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February00–
March01–
April10▼ 100.0%
May00–
June01–
July02–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)24▲ 100.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.8% 682
  • Cancelled 1.2% 8

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. MCO–MDW63 85.5%
  2. ATL–LGA58 72.4%
  3. DCA–TPA56 20.8%
  4. DEN–HOU53 98.1%
  5. PIT–FLL50 90.0%
  6. DAL–OAK42 57.1%
  7. SAT–BNA33 96.9%
  8. BNA–ORD33 65.6%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

9
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 19 19 68.4% 0
November 2024 28 27 88.9% 1
December 2024 31 31 80.7% 0
January 2025 47 46 80.4% 1
February 2025 37 37 78.4% 0
March 2025 33 33 97.0% 0
April 2025 39 38 86.8% 1
May 2025 45 45 68.9% 0
June 2025 29 29 62.1% 0
July 2025 32 32 71.9% 0
August 2025 28 28 71.4% 0
September 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
October 2025 30 30 73.3% 0
November 2025 30 29 93.1% 1
December 2025 30 30 80.0% 0
January 2026 27 27 96.3% 0
February 2026 27 27 96.3% 0
March 2026 43 42 73.8% 1
April 2026 25 25 52.0% 0
May 2026 23 23 56.5% 0
June 2026 28 27 25.9% 1
July 2026 29 27 18.5% 2

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…