WN1052

WN1052 (Southwest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 40 routes, busiest Nashville to Denver. Of 690 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 77.8% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January5922▼ 62.7%
February5248▼ 7.7%
March5734▼ 40.4%
April339▼ 72.7%
May266▼ 76.9%
June3034▲ 13.3%
July3040▲ 33.3%
August26––
September25––
October31–in progress
November5––
December2––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)287193▼ 32.8%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January87.7%77.3%▼ 11.9%
February80.8%50.0%▼ 38.1%
March85.7%69.7%▼ 18.7%
April93.9%88.9%▼ 5.4%
May88.5%66.7%▼ 24.6%
June60.0%88.2%▲ 47.1%
July60.0%79.5%▲ 32.5%
August80.8%––
September92.0%––
October67.7%–in progress
November60.0%––
December50.0%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)79.5%74.3%▼ 6.5%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January20▼ 100.0%
February00–
March110.0%
April00–
May00–
June00–
July01–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)32▼ 33.3%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.1% 684
  • Cancelled 0.9% 6

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. BNA–DEN60 60.0%
  2. BWI–PIT57 80.4%
  3. HOU–SAN55 88.7%
  4. PIT–MDW50 92.0%
  5. SAN–LAS43 81.0%
  6. LGB–SMF40 85.0%
  7. STL–MDW39 84.6%
  8. FLL–BWI33 68.8%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

9
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 80.0% 0
November 2024 43 42 90.5% 1
December 2024 58 58 72.4% 0
January 2025 59 57 87.7% 2
February 2025 52 52 80.8% 0
March 2025 57 56 85.7% 1
April 2025 33 33 93.9% 0
May 2025 26 26 88.5% 0
June 2025 30 30 60.0% 0
July 2025 30 30 60.0% 0
August 2025 26 26 80.8% 0
September 2025 25 25 92.0% 0
October 2025 31 31 67.7% 0
November 2025 5 5 60.0% 0
December 2025 2 2 50.0% 0
January 2026 22 22 77.3% 0
February 2026 48 48 50.0% 0
March 2026 34 33 69.7% 1
April 2026 9 9 88.9% 0
May 2026 6 6 66.7% 0
June 2026 34 34 88.2% 0
July 2026 40 39 79.5% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…