WJ3826

WJ3826 (JetSMART Argentina) is a multi-stop service on 3 routes, busiest Buenos Aires to Recife. Of 299 departures recorded from December 2024 to July 2026, 91.3% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Dec 31, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods14 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January–31–
February128▲ 2,700.0%
March–31–
April–22–
May–18–
June–13–
July1822▲ 22.2%
August18––
September17––
October22–in progress
November26––
December31––

according to Brazil's ANAC · December 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods14 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January–77.4%–
February0.0%88.9%–
March–96.8%–
April–90.9%–
May–100.0%–
June–92.3%–
July88.9%81.8%▼ 8.0%
August94.4%––
September100.0%––
October95.5%–in progress
November88.5%––
December100.0%––

according to Brazil's ANAC · December 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to Brazil's ANAC · December 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods14 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January–0–
February01–
March–0–
April–0–
May–0–
June–0–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to Brazil's ANAC · December 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.7% 298
  • Cancelled 0.3% 1

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Dec 31, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. EZE–REC219 91.7%
  2. AEP–REC78 91.0%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
December 2024 1 1 100.0% 0
February 2025 1 1 0.0% 0
July 2025 18 18 88.9% 0
August 2025 18 18 94.4% 0
September 2025 17 17 100.0% 0
October 2025 22 22 95.5% 0
November 2025 26 26 88.5% 0
December 2025 31 31 100.0% 0
January 2026 31 31 77.4% 0
February 2026 28 27 88.9% 1
March 2026 31 31 96.8% 0
April 2026 22 22 90.9% 0
May 2026 18 18 100.0% 0
June 2026 13 13 92.3% 0
July 2026 22 22 81.8% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…