UA1965

UA1965 (United Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 15 routes, busiest Great Falls to Denver. Of 674 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 74.4% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January3126▼ 16.1%
February2740▲ 48.1%
March5533▼ 40.0%
April30300.0%
May31310.0%
June3024▼ 20.0%
July3126▼ 16.1%
August31––
September30––
October31–in progress
November26––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)235210▼ 10.6%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January100.0%60.0%▼ 40.0%
February85.2%63.9%▼ 25.0%
March84.9%57.6%▼ 32.2%
April93.3%90.0%▼ 3.6%
May67.7%83.3%▲ 23.0%
June50.0%50.0%0.0%
July64.5%76.0%▲ 17.8%
August64.5%––
September76.7%––
October77.4%–in progress
November62.5%––
December64.5%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)78.0%68.7%▼ 11.9%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January110.0%
February04–
March20▼ 100.0%
April00–
May01–
June00–
July01–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November2––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)37▲ 133.3%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.9% 660
  • Cancelled 2.1% 14

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. GTF–DEN157 66.9%
  2. DJT–EWR103 75.0%
  3. EWR–ORD83 58.2%
  4. SFO–BUR52 92.2%
  5. EWR–LAS51 87.8%
  6. SFO–PSP43 83.3%
  7. SFO–RDU32 74.2%
  8. ORD–PDX32 90.6%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

9
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 19 89.5% 1
November 2024 29 28 85.7% 1
December 2024 31 31 83.9% 0
January 2025 31 30 100.0% 1
February 2025 27 27 85.2% 0
March 2025 55 53 84.9% 2
April 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
May 2025 31 31 67.7% 0
June 2025 30 30 50.0% 0
July 2025 31 31 64.5% 0
August 2025 31 31 64.5% 0
September 2025 30 30 76.7% 0
October 2025 31 31 77.4% 0
November 2025 26 24 62.5% 2
December 2025 31 31 64.5% 0
January 2026 26 25 60.0% 1
February 2026 40 36 63.9% 4
March 2026 33 33 57.6% 0
April 2026 30 30 90.0% 0
May 2026 31 30 83.3% 1
June 2026 24 24 50.0% 0
July 2026 26 25 76.0% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…