UA1759

UA1759 (United Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 16 routes, busiest Kailua-Kona to Denver. Of 661 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 83.6% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31310.0%
February2825▼ 10.7%
March4931▼ 36.7%
April3026▼ 13.3%
May2931▲ 6.9%
June30300.0%
July31310.0%
August31––
September30––
October31–in progress
November24––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)228205▼ 10.1%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January83.9%93.6%▲ 11.5%
February85.7%92.0%▲ 7.3%
March83.7%60.7%▼ 27.4%
April79.3%76.0%▼ 4.2%
May65.5%100.0%▲ 52.6%
June83.3%93.3%▲ 12.0%
July64.5%100.0%▲ 55.0%
August83.3%––
September83.3%––
October87.1%–in progress
November78.3%––
December77.4%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)78.0%87.9%▲ 12.8%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March03–
April110.0%
May00–
June00–
July00–
August1––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)14▲ 300.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.6% 652
  • Cancelled 1.4% 9

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. KOA–DEN207 92.1%
  2. DEN–FAI108 77.6%
  3. DEN–MTJ77 85.7%
  4. ORD–LGA56 81.8%
  5. EWR–MYR31 73.3%
  6. EWR–LAS31 83.9%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

6
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 80.0% 0
November 2024 30 28 92.9% 2
December 2024 31 31 90.3% 0
January 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
February 2025 28 28 85.7% 0
March 2025 49 49 83.7% 0
April 2025 30 29 79.3% 1
May 2025 29 29 65.5% 0
June 2025 30 30 83.3% 0
July 2025 31 31 64.5% 0
August 2025 31 30 83.3% 1
September 2025 30 30 83.3% 0
October 2025 31 31 87.1% 0
November 2025 24 23 78.3% 1
December 2025 31 31 77.4% 0
January 2026 31 31 93.6% 0
February 2026 25 25 92.0% 0
March 2026 31 28 60.7% 3
April 2026 26 25 76.0% 1
May 2026 31 31 100.0% 0
June 2026 30 30 93.3% 0
July 2026 31 31 100.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…