UA1598

UA1598 (United Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 15 routes, busiest West Palm Beach to Newark. Of 690 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 82.5% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January5031▼ 38.0%
February3656▲ 55.6%
March3139▲ 25.8%
April2630▲ 15.4%
May2439▲ 62.5%
June2226▲ 18.2%
July2130▲ 42.9%
August26––
September30––
October31–in progress
November30––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)210251▲ 19.5%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January92.0%93.3%▲ 1.4%
February75.0%88.7%▲ 18.2%
March80.7%84.6%▲ 4.9%
April80.8%96.7%▲ 19.7%
May54.6%84.6%▲ 55.1%
June50.0%84.6%▲ 69.2%
July36.8%83.3%▲ 126.2%
August92.3%––
September86.7%––
October74.2%–in progress
November89.7%––
December83.9%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)67.1%88.0%▲ 31.1%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January01–
February03–
March00–
April00–
May20▼ 100.0%
June00–
July20▼ 100.0%
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)440.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.7% 681
  • Cancelled 1.3% 9

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. DJT–EWR260 90.2%
  2. DFW–IAH80 54.0%
  3. BUF–EWR79 86.1%
  4. EWR–BOS60 78.3%
  5. MKE–DEN37 91.9%
  6. DEN–PWM36 86.1%
  7. MTJ–DEN31 71.0%
  8. DRO–IAH31 83.9%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

8
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 80.0% 0
November 2024 30 30 96.7% 0
December 2024 31 31 83.9% 0
January 2025 50 50 92.0% 0
February 2025 36 36 75.0% 0
March 2025 31 31 80.7% 0
April 2025 26 26 80.8% 0
May 2025 24 22 54.6% 2
June 2025 22 22 50.0% 0
July 2025 21 19 36.8% 2
August 2025 26 26 92.3% 0
September 2025 30 30 86.7% 0
October 2025 31 31 74.2% 0
November 2025 30 29 89.7% 1
December 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
January 2026 31 30 93.3% 1
February 2026 56 53 88.7% 3
March 2026 39 39 84.6% 0
April 2026 30 30 96.7% 0
May 2026 39 39 84.6% 0
June 2026 26 26 84.6% 0
July 2026 30 30 83.3% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…