UA1094

UA1094 (United Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 14 routes, busiest Fort Myers to Houston. Of 410 departures recorded from October 2024 to April 2026, 87.9% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods12 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January3731▼ 16.2%
February2825▼ 10.7%
March2231▲ 40.9%
April–5–
May–––
June–––
July31––
August18––
September–––
October12–in progress
November59––
December32––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → April 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods12 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January97.1%93.3%▼ 3.9%
February96.4%96.0%▼ 0.4%
March72.7%73.3%▲ 0.8%
April–80.0%–
May–––
June–––
July80.7%––
August88.9%––
September–––
October91.7%–in progress
November94.8%––
December96.9%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → April 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → April 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods12 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January21▼ 50.0%
February00–
March01–
April–0–
May–––
June–––
July0––
August0––
September–––
October0–in progress
November1––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → April 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.8% 405
  • Cancelled 1.2% 5

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 27, 2024 → Apr 6, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. RSW–IAH108 96.3%
  2. CHS–ORD42 80.5%
  3. PSP–DEN37 97.3%
  4. IAH–EWR37 100.0%
  5. EWR–RSW37 91.7%
  6. SMF–DEN31 80.7%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

6
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 5 5 100.0% 0
November 2024 30 30 96.7% 0
December 2024 44 44 65.9% 0
January 2025 37 35 97.1% 2
February 2025 28 28 96.4% 0
March 2025 22 22 72.7% 0
July 2025 31 31 80.7% 0
August 2025 18 18 88.9% 0
October 2025 12 12 91.7% 0
November 2025 59 58 94.8% 1
December 2025 32 32 96.9% 0
January 2026 31 30 93.3% 1
February 2026 25 25 96.0% 0
March 2026 31 30 73.3% 1
April 2026 5 5 80.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…