UA1092

UA1092 (United Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 15 routes, busiest Denver to Missoula. Of 903 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 76.0% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January636▲ 500.0%
February1628▲ 75.0%
March5731▼ 45.6%
April6030▼ 50.0%
May6240▼ 35.5%
June5752▼ 8.8%
July2260▲ 172.7%
August39––
September48––
October31–in progress
November57––
December46––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)280277▼ 1.1%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January66.7%86.1%▲ 29.2%
February75.0%78.6%▲ 4.8%
March79.0%83.9%▲ 6.2%
April71.7%86.7%▲ 20.9%
May51.6%90.0%▲ 74.4%
June64.9%67.3%▲ 3.7%
July72.7%67.8%▼ 6.8%
August71.8%––
September77.1%––
October93.6%–in progress
November78.2%––
December76.1%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)68.8%80.0%▲ 16.4%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March00–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July01–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November2––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)01

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.4% 898
  • Cancelled 0.6% 5

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. DEN–MSO522 75.9%
  2. SYR–DEN76 77.6%
  3. PHX–DEN40 82.5%
  4. PIT–DEN36 77.1%
  5. MIA–DEN36 83.3%
  6. LAX–DEN35 71.4%
  7. SAV–DEN32 59.4%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

7
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 18 16 87.5% 2
November 2024 58 58 86.2% 0
December 2024 49 49 83.7% 0
January 2025 6 6 66.7% 0
February 2025 16 16 75.0% 0
March 2025 57 57 79.0% 0
April 2025 60 60 71.7% 0
May 2025 62 62 51.6% 0
June 2025 57 57 64.9% 0
July 2025 22 22 72.7% 0
August 2025 39 39 71.8% 0
September 2025 48 48 77.1% 0
October 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
November 2025 57 55 78.2% 2
December 2025 46 46 76.1% 0
January 2026 36 36 86.1% 0
February 2026 28 28 78.6% 0
March 2026 31 31 83.9% 0
April 2026 30 30 86.7% 0
May 2026 40 40 90.0% 0
June 2026 52 52 67.3% 0
July 2026 60 59 67.8% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…