OO5593

OO5593 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 7 routes, busiest Chicago to Memphis. Of 647 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 84.4% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2930▲ 3.4%
February28280.0%
March31310.0%
April2930▲ 3.4%
May3031▲ 3.3%
June30300.0%
July31310.0%
August30––
September29––
October31–in progress
November30––
December30––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)208211▲ 1.4%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January69.0%85.7%▲ 24.3%
February80.0%89.3%▲ 11.6%
March80.7%83.9%▲ 4.0%
April93.1%73.3%▼ 21.2%
May86.7%96.8%▲ 11.7%
June83.3%100.0%▲ 20.0%
July80.7%80.7%0.0%
August80.0%––
September93.1%––
October96.8%–in progress
November75.9%––
December73.3%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)81.9%87.1%▲ 6.3%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January02–
February30▼ 100.0%
March00–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)32▼ 33.3%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.9% 640
  • Cancelled 1.1% 7

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. ORD–MEM489 85.6%
  2. ORD–DTW125 82.6%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 90.0% 0
November 2024 29 28 85.7% 1
December 2024 29 29 79.3% 0
January 2025 29 29 69.0% 0
February 2025 28 25 80.0% 3
March 2025 31 31 80.7% 0
April 2025 29 29 93.1% 0
May 2025 30 30 86.7% 0
June 2025 30 30 83.3% 0
July 2025 31 31 80.7% 0
August 2025 30 30 80.0% 0
September 2025 29 29 93.1% 0
October 2025 31 31 96.8% 0
November 2025 30 29 75.9% 1
December 2025 30 30 73.3% 0
January 2026 30 28 85.7% 2
February 2026 28 28 89.3% 0
March 2026 31 31 83.9% 0
April 2026 30 30 73.3% 0
May 2026 31 31 96.8% 0
June 2026 30 30 100.0% 0
July 2026 31 31 80.7% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…