OO5253

OO5253 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 19 routes, busiest Moline to Chicago. Of 637 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 76.7% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January3130▼ 3.2%
February28280.0%
March3130▼ 3.2%
April3028▼ 6.7%
May2931▲ 6.9%
June2030▲ 50.0%
July3031▲ 3.3%
August31––
September30––
October31–in progress
November29––
December29––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)199208▲ 4.5%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January86.7%80.0%▼ 7.7%
February88.9%81.5%▼ 8.3%
March64.5%74.1%▲ 14.8%
April75.9%92.9%▲ 22.4%
May96.6%83.9%▼ 13.1%
June75.0%83.3%▲ 11.1%
July31.0%80.7%▲ 159.9%
August71.4%––
September66.7%––
October64.5%–in progress
November88.5%––
December77.8%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)74.1%82.3%▲ 11.1%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February110.0%
March03–
April10▼ 100.0%
May00–
June00–
July10▼ 100.0%
August3––
September0––
October0–in progress
November3––
December2––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)440.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.0% 618
  • Cancelled 3.0% 19

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. MLI–ORD116 79.0%
  2. DEN–GTF74 82.2%
  3. DEN–SHV72 80.6%
  4. ORD–FCA53 44.9%
  5. XNA–DEN37 64.9%
  6. LGA–ORD37 89.2%
  7. LNK–ORD36 87.5%
  8. BNA–ORD32 74.2%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

9
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 90.0% 0
November 2024 29 28 64.3% 1
December 2024 31 29 75.9% 2
January 2025 31 30 86.7% 1
February 2025 28 27 88.9% 1
March 2025 31 31 64.5% 0
April 2025 30 29 75.9% 1
May 2025 29 29 96.6% 0
June 2025 20 20 75.0% 0
July 2025 30 29 31.0% 1
August 2025 31 28 71.4% 3
September 2025 30 30 66.7% 0
October 2025 31 31 64.5% 0
November 2025 29 26 88.5% 3
December 2025 29 27 77.8% 2
January 2026 30 30 80.0% 0
February 2026 28 27 81.5% 1
March 2026 30 27 74.1% 3
April 2026 28 28 92.9% 0
May 2026 31 31 83.9% 0
June 2026 30 30 83.3% 0
July 2026 31 31 80.7% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…