OO4669

OO4669 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 13 routes, busiest Aspen to Chicago. Of 628 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 75.7% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31310.0%
February2827▼ 3.6%
March3130▼ 3.2%
April1531▲ 106.7%
May2131▲ 47.6%
June2830▲ 7.1%
July31310.0%
August31––
September30––
October31–in progress
November28––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)185211▲ 14.1%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January76.7%96.8%▲ 26.2%
February74.1%76.9%▲ 3.8%
March56.7%85.7%▲ 51.2%
April66.7%90.3%▲ 35.5%
May85.7%80.7%▼ 5.9%
June42.9%72.4%▲ 68.9%
July65.5%76.7%▲ 17.0%
August73.3%––
September93.3%––
October64.5%–in progress
November80.8%––
December67.7%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)66.9%82.8%▲ 23.8%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February110.0%
March12▲ 100.0%
April00–
May00–
June01–
July21▼ 50.0%
August1––
September0––
October0–in progress
November2––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)550.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.6% 613
  • Cancelled 2.4% 15

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. ASE–ORD442 71.3%
  2. MLI–DEN37 100.0%
  3. SFO–SAT35 74.3%
  4. AVL–ORD35 75.8%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

4
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 75.0% 0
November 2024 30 30 80.0% 0
December 2024 31 29 79.3% 2
January 2025 31 30 76.7% 1
February 2025 28 27 74.1% 1
March 2025 31 30 56.7% 1
April 2025 15 15 66.7% 0
May 2025 21 21 85.7% 0
June 2025 28 28 42.9% 0
July 2025 31 29 65.5% 2
August 2025 31 30 73.3% 1
September 2025 30 30 93.3% 0
October 2025 31 31 64.5% 0
November 2025 28 26 80.8% 2
December 2025 31 31 67.7% 0
January 2026 31 31 96.8% 0
February 2026 27 26 76.9% 1
March 2026 30 28 85.7% 2
April 2026 31 31 90.3% 0
May 2026 31 31 80.7% 0
June 2026 30 29 72.4% 1
July 2026 31 30 76.7% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…