OO4656

OO4656 (SkyWest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 26 routes, busiest Asheville to Chicago. Of 569 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 82.4% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January319▼ 71.0%
February2821▼ 25.0%
March31310.0%
April303▼ 90.0%
May3031▲ 3.3%
June30300.0%
July3130▼ 3.2%
August31––
September30––
October31–in progress
November28––
December21––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)211155▼ 26.5%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January76.7%88.9%▲ 15.9%
February85.7%81.0%▼ 5.6%
March83.9%90.3%▲ 7.7%
April90.0%66.7%▼ 25.9%
May90.0%74.2%▼ 17.6%
June90.0%80.0%▼ 11.1%
July73.3%80.0%▲ 9.1%
August74.2%––
September93.1%––
October83.9%–in progress
November85.7%––
December58.8%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)84.2%80.1%▼ 4.8%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February00–
March00–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July10▼ 100.0%
August0––
September1––
October0–in progress
November0––
December4––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)20▼ 100.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.8% 562
  • Cancelled 1.2% 7

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. AVL–ORD66 80.3%
  2. FSD–ORD54 71.7%
  3. CID–ORD37 91.7%
  4. ABQ–DEN37 78.4%
  5. TUL–IAH35 82.9%
  6. BDL–ORD34 85.3%
  7. SGF–IAH32 90.6%
  8. FCA–LAX32 87.5%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

10
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 16 16 100.0% 0
November 2024 29 29 86.2% 0
December 2024 17 17 58.8% 0
January 2025 31 30 76.7% 1
February 2025 28 28 85.7% 0
March 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
April 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
May 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
June 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
July 2025 31 30 73.3% 1
August 2025 31 31 74.2% 0
September 2025 30 29 93.1% 1
October 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
November 2025 28 28 85.7% 0
December 2025 21 17 58.8% 4
January 2026 9 9 88.9% 0
February 2026 21 21 81.0% 0
March 2026 31 31 90.3% 0
April 2026 3 3 66.7% 0
May 2026 31 31 74.2% 0
June 2026 30 30 80.0% 0
July 2026 30 30 80.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…