MQ3820

MQ3820 (Envoy Air) is a multi-stop service on 18 routes, busiest Dallas-Fort Worth to Sioux Falls. Of 901 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 85.5% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January5860▲ 3.4%
February5652▼ 7.1%
March6062▲ 3.3%
April333▲ 1,000.0%
May2642▲ 61.5%
June2660▲ 130.8%
July2562▲ 148.0%
August30––
September2––
October50–in progress
November56––
December58––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)254371▲ 46.1%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January92.6%89.7%▼ 3.2%
February83.3%94.2%▲ 13.1%
March80.4%91.7%▲ 14.1%
April100.0%81.8%▼ 18.2%
May88.5%85.7%▼ 3.1%
June80.8%86.7%▲ 7.3%
July68.0%96.8%▲ 42.3%
August76.7%––
September100.0%––
October76.0%–in progress
November81.5%––
December75.9%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)84.8%89.5%▲ 5.6%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January42▼ 50.0%
February20▼ 100.0%
March42▼ 50.0%
April10▼ 100.0%
May00–
June00–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November2––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)114▼ 63.6%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.1% 884
  • Cancelled 1.9% 17

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. FSD–DFW192 82.0%
  2. DFW–FSD192 86.8%
  3. DFW–AMA82 85.7%
  4. AMA–DFW82 84.4%
  5. TLH–MIA72 88.9%
  6. MIA–TLH72 93.1%
  7. MEM–ORD51 76.5%
  8. ORD–ROC41 87.8%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

9
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 38 38 94.7% 0
November 2024 12 12 75.0% 0
December 2024 30 30 86.7% 0
January 2025 58 54 92.6% 4
February 2025 56 54 83.3% 2
March 2025 60 56 80.4% 4
April 2025 3 2 100.0% 1
May 2025 26 26 88.5% 0
June 2025 26 26 80.8% 0
July 2025 25 25 68.0% 0
August 2025 30 30 76.7% 0
September 2025 2 2 100.0% 0
October 2025 50 50 76.0% 0
November 2025 56 54 81.5% 2
December 2025 58 58 75.9% 0
January 2026 60 58 89.7% 2
February 2026 52 52 94.2% 0
March 2026 62 60 91.7% 2
April 2026 33 33 81.8% 0
May 2026 42 42 85.7% 0
June 2026 60 60 86.7% 0
July 2026 62 62 96.8% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…