LA0715

LA0715 (LATAM Chile) is a multi-stop service on 2 routes, busiest São Paulo to Santiago. Of 870 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 91.0% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 28, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January5131▼ 39.2%
February4824▼ 50.0%
March5327▼ 49.1%
April2659▲ 126.9%
May2762▲ 129.6%
June5860▲ 3.4%
July6232▼ 48.4%
August62––
September58––
October47–in progress
November2––
December17––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)325295▼ 9.2%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January94.1%93.6%▼ 0.6%
February95.8%95.8%0.0%
March94.2%92.3%▼ 2.0%
April100.0%94.7%▼ 5.3%
May100.0%82.0%▼ 18.0%
June93.1%85.0%▼ 8.7%
July88.7%80.7%▼ 9.1%
August95.2%––
September91.4%––
October93.5%–in progress
November50.0%––
December88.2%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)95.1%89.1%▼ 6.3%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March110.0%
April02–
May01–
June00–
July01–
August0––
September0––
October1–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)15▲ 400.0%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.1% 862
  • Cancelled 0.9% 8

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 28, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. GRU–SCL497 89.0%
  2. MAD–GRU373 93.5%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 5 5 60.0% 0
November 2024 33 32 81.3% 1
December 2024 26 26 88.5% 0
January 2025 51 51 94.1% 0
February 2025 48 48 95.8% 0
March 2025 53 52 94.2% 1
April 2025 26 26 100.0% 0
May 2025 27 27 100.0% 0
June 2025 58 58 93.1% 0
July 2025 62 62 88.7% 0
August 2025 62 62 95.2% 0
September 2025 58 58 91.4% 0
October 2025 47 46 93.5% 1
November 2025 2 2 50.0% 0
December 2025 17 17 88.2% 0
January 2026 31 31 93.6% 0
February 2026 24 24 95.8% 0
March 2026 27 26 92.3% 1
April 2026 59 57 94.7% 2
May 2026 62 61 82.0% 1
June 2026 60 60 85.0% 0
July 2026 32 31 80.7% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…