CGH → CNF

JJ3916

JJ3916 (TAM Brazilian Airlines) flies São Paulo to Belo Horizonte. Of 452 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 69.4% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 14, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2320▼ 13.0%
February1917▼ 10.5%
March2021▲ 5.0%
April21210.0%
May1826▲ 44.4%
June2119▼ 9.5%
July2327▲ 17.4%
August21––
September22––
October23–in progress
November17––
December19––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)145151▲ 4.1%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January91.3%75.0%▼ 17.9%
February63.2%70.6%▲ 11.8%
March80.0%73.7%▼ 7.9%
April75.0%61.9%▼ 17.5%
May88.9%72.0%▼ 19.0%
June80.0%72.2%▼ 9.7%
July78.3%56.5%▼ 27.8%
August75.0%––
September80.0%––
October52.2%–in progress
November64.7%––
December33.3%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)79.5%68.8%▼ 13.4%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March02–
April10▼ 100.0%
May01–
June110.0%
July04–
August1––
September2––
October0–in progress
November0––
December1––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)28▲ 300.0%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 96.9% 438
  • Cancelled 3.1% 14

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 14, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
CGH CNF Congonhas–Deputado Freitas Nobre Airport – Tancredo Neves International Airport 524 12.5 min 69.4% 452
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 14 14 64.3% 0
November 2024 19 19 47.4% 0
December 2024 21 21 66.7% 0
January 2025 23 23 91.3% 0
February 2025 19 19 63.2% 0
March 2025 20 20 80.0% 0
April 2025 21 20 75.0% 1
May 2025 18 18 88.9% 0
June 2025 21 20 80.0% 1
July 2025 23 23 78.3% 0
August 2025 21 20 75.0% 1
September 2025 22 20 80.0% 2
October 2025 23 23 52.2% 0
November 2025 17 17 64.7% 0
December 2025 19 18 33.3% 1
January 2026 20 20 75.0% 0
February 2026 17 17 70.6% 0
March 2026 21 19 73.7% 2
April 2026 21 21 61.9% 0
May 2026 26 25 72.0% 1
June 2026 19 18 72.2% 1
July 2026 27 23 56.5% 4

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…