SLZ → GRU

JJ3857

JJ3857 (TAM Brazilian Airlines) flies São Luís to São Paulo. Of 420 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 82.8% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 27, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January1729▲ 70.6%
February1624▲ 50.0%
March1617▲ 6.3%
April17––
May1730▲ 76.5%
June1830▲ 66.7%
July1731▲ 82.4%
August18––
September18––
October17–in progress
November23––
December27––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January85.7%81.5%▼ 4.9%
February56.3%87.0%▲ 54.6%
March76.9%88.2%▲ 14.7%
April100.0%––
May88.2%100.0%▲ 13.3%
June88.2%90.0%▲ 2.0%
July82.4%86.7%▲ 5.2%
August83.3%––
September70.6%––
October64.7%–in progress
November66.7%––
December69.6%––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January32▼ 33.3%
February01–
March30▼ 100.0%
April0––
May01–
June10▼ 100.0%
July01–
August0––
September1––
October0–in progress
November2––
December4––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 95.2% 400
  • Cancelled 4.8% 20

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 27, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 3 3 66.7% 0
November 2024 17 17 88.2% 0
December 2024 18 17 88.2% 1
January 2025 17 14 85.7% 3
February 2025 16 16 56.3% 0
March 2025 16 13 76.9% 3
April 2025 17 17 100.0% 0
May 2025 17 17 88.2% 0
June 2025 18 17 88.2% 1
July 2025 17 17 82.4% 0
August 2025 18 18 83.3% 0
September 2025 18 17 70.6% 1
October 2025 17 17 64.7% 0
November 2025 23 21 66.7% 2
December 2025 27 23 69.6% 4
January 2026 29 27 81.5% 2
February 2026 24 23 87.0% 1
March 2026 17 17 88.2% 0
May 2026 30 29 100.0% 1
June 2026 30 30 90.0% 0
July 2026 31 30 86.7% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…