GRU → GYN

JJ3544

JJ3544 (TAM Brazilian Airlines) flies São Paulo to Goiânia. Of 652 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 68.8% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31310.0%
February28280.0%
March31310.0%
April30300.0%
May31310.0%
June30300.0%
July31310.0%
August31––
September30––
October30–in progress
November26––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)2122120.0%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January64.5%58.1%▼ 10.0%
February44.4%89.3%▲ 100.9%
March87.1%90.0%▲ 3.3%
April75.9%72.4%▼ 4.5%
May83.9%93.6%▲ 11.5%
June66.7%80.0%▲ 20.0%
July64.5%87.1%▲ 35.0%
August56.7%––
September65.5%––
October48.3%–in progress
November73.1%––
December44.8%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)69.6%81.5%▲ 17.1%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February10▼ 100.0%
March01–
April110.0%
May00–
June00–
July00–
August1––
September1––
October1–in progress
November0––
December2––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)220.0%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.2% 640
  • Cancelled 1.8% 12

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 55.0% 0
November 2024 29 28 50.0% 1
December 2024 31 29 51.7% 2
January 2025 31 31 64.5% 0
February 2025 28 27 44.4% 1
March 2025 31 31 87.1% 0
April 2025 30 29 75.9% 1
May 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
June 2025 30 30 66.7% 0
July 2025 31 31 64.5% 0
August 2025 31 30 56.7% 1
September 2025 30 29 65.5% 1
October 2025 30 29 48.3% 1
November 2025 26 26 73.1% 0
December 2025 31 29 44.8% 2
January 2026 31 31 58.1% 0
February 2026 28 28 89.3% 0
March 2026 31 30 90.0% 1
April 2026 30 29 72.4% 1
May 2026 31 31 93.6% 0
June 2026 30 30 80.0% 0
July 2026 31 31 87.1% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…