GRU → POA

JJ3426

JJ3426 (TAM Brazilian Airlines) flies São Paulo to Porto Alegre. Of 551 departures recorded from December 2024 to July 2026, 52.1% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Dec 16, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2731▲ 14.8%
February2528▲ 12.0%
March28280.0%
April287▼ 75.0%
May3031▲ 3.3%
June2930▲ 3.4%
July31310.0%
August31––
September30––
October31–in progress
November29––
December30––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)198186▼ 6.1%

according to Brazil's ANAC · December 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January80.8%58.1%▼ 28.1%
February72.0%44.4%▼ 38.3%
March78.6%60.7%▼ 22.7%
April50.0%57.1%▲ 14.3%
May70.0%38.7%▼ 44.7%
June51.7%16.7%▼ 67.8%
July55.2%26.7%▼ 51.7%
August54.8%––
September50.0%––
October51.6%–in progress
November48.3%––
December37.9%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)65.5%43.2%▼ 34.0%

according to Brazil's ANAC · December 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · December 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February01–
March00–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July21▼ 50.0%
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December1––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)32▼ 33.3%

according to Brazil's ANAC · December 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.9% 545
  • Cancelled 1.1% 6

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Dec 16, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
December 2024 16 16 50.0% 0
January 2025 27 26 80.8% 1
February 2025 25 25 72.0% 0
March 2025 28 28 78.6% 0
April 2025 28 28 50.0% 0
May 2025 30 30 70.0% 0
June 2025 29 29 51.7% 0
July 2025 31 29 55.2% 2
August 2025 31 31 54.8% 0
September 2025 30 30 50.0% 0
October 2025 31 31 51.6% 0
November 2025 29 29 48.3% 0
December 2025 30 29 37.9% 1
January 2026 31 31 58.1% 0
February 2026 28 27 44.4% 1
March 2026 28 28 60.7% 0
April 2026 7 7 57.1% 0
May 2026 31 31 38.7% 0
June 2026 30 30 16.7% 0
July 2026 31 30 26.7% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…