NVT → CGH

JJ3141

JJ3141 (TAM Brazilian Airlines) flies Navegantes to São Paulo. Of 475 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 75.6% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 14, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2322▼ 4.3%
February20200.0%
March2122▲ 4.8%
April2226▲ 18.2%
May2225▲ 13.6%
June2123▲ 9.5%
July2327▲ 17.4%
August21––
September22––
October23–in progress
November20––
December18––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)152165▲ 8.6%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January81.8%66.7%▼ 18.5%
February62.5%73.7%▲ 17.9%
March90.5%81.0%▼ 10.5%
April90.9%72.0%▼ 20.8%
May90.9%83.3%▼ 8.3%
June71.4%86.4%▲ 20.9%
July73.9%56.0%▼ 24.2%
August83.3%––
September86.4%––
October65.2%–in progress
November84.2%––
December31.3%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)80.3%74.1%▼ 7.6%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January14▲ 300.0%
February41▼ 75.0%
March01–
April01–
May01–
June01–
July02–
August3––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December2––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)511▲ 120.0%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 93.3% 443
  • Cancelled 6.7% 32

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 14, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
NVT CGH Ministro Victor Konder International Airport – Congonhas–Deputado Freitas Nobre Airport 414 5.6 min 75.6% 475
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 14 12 66.7% 2
November 2024 20 16 75.0% 4
December 2024 20 16 75.0% 4
January 2025 23 22 81.8% 1
February 2025 20 16 62.5% 4
March 2025 21 21 90.5% 0
April 2025 22 22 90.9% 0
May 2025 22 22 90.9% 0
June 2025 21 21 71.4% 0
July 2025 23 23 73.9% 0
August 2025 21 18 83.3% 3
September 2025 22 22 86.4% 0
October 2025 23 23 65.2% 0
November 2025 20 19 84.2% 1
December 2025 18 16 31.3% 2
January 2026 22 18 66.7% 4
February 2026 20 19 73.7% 1
March 2026 22 21 81.0% 1
April 2026 26 25 72.0% 1
May 2026 25 24 83.3% 1
June 2026 23 22 86.4% 1
July 2026 27 25 56.0% 2

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…