CGH → FLN

JJ3074

JJ3074 (TAM Brazilian Airlines) flies São Paulo to Florianópolis. Of 412 departures recorded from October 2024 to June 2026, 72.2% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 12, 2024 → Jun 7, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January27––
February2415▼ 37.5%
March2622▼ 15.4%
April26260.0%
May2624▼ 7.7%
June156▼ 60.0%
July4––
August20––
September26––
October26–in progress
November20––
December10––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → June 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January74.1%––
February52.2%80.0%▲ 53.3%
March92.3%77.3%▼ 16.3%
April80.8%69.2%▼ 14.3%
May79.2%87.5%▲ 10.5%
June78.6%100.0%▲ 27.3%
July75.0%––
August85.0%––
September69.2%––
October53.9%–in progress
November70.0%––
December33.3%––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → June 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → June 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January0––
February10▼ 100.0%
March00–
April00–
May20▼ 100.0%
June10▼ 100.0%
July0––
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December1––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → June 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.8% 403
  • Cancelled 2.2% 9

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jun 7, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
CGH FLN Congonhas–Deputado Freitas Nobre Airport – Hercílio Luz International Airport 488 9.2 min 72.2% 412
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 18 72.2% 2
November 2024 24 22 54.6% 2
December 2024 25 25 64.0% 0
January 2025 27 27 74.1% 0
February 2025 24 23 52.2% 1
March 2025 26 26 92.3% 0
April 2025 26 26 80.8% 0
May 2025 26 24 79.2% 2
June 2025 15 14 78.6% 1
July 2025 4 4 75.0% 0
August 2025 20 20 85.0% 0
September 2025 26 26 69.2% 0
October 2025 26 26 53.9% 0
November 2025 20 20 70.0% 0
December 2025 10 9 33.3% 1
February 2026 15 15 80.0% 0
March 2026 22 22 77.3% 0
April 2026 26 26 69.2% 0
May 2026 24 24 87.5% 0
June 2026 6 6 100.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…