BSB → CGH

JJ3001

JJ3001 (TAM Brazilian Airlines) flies Brasília to São Paulo. Of 517 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 92.9% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 14, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January27––
February2714▼ 48.1%
March2831▲ 10.7%
April2930▲ 3.4%
May3028▼ 6.7%
June2125▲ 19.0%
July–31–
August21––
September30––
October31–in progress
November30––
December14––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January96.2%––
February100.0%85.7%▼ 14.3%
March96.4%93.6%▼ 3.0%
April96.4%93.1%▼ 3.5%
May86.7%92.6%▲ 6.8%
June100.0%88.0%▼ 12.0%
July–100.0%–
August95.0%––
September79.3%––
October83.9%–in progress
November96.4%––
December75.0%––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January1––
February10▼ 100.0%
March00–
April110.0%
May01–
June00–
July–0–
August1––
September1––
October0–in progress
November2––
December2––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.7% 505
  • Cancelled 2.3% 12

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 14, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
BSB CGH Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek International Airport – Congonhas–Deputado Freitas Nobre Airport 873 0.4 min 92.9% 517
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 15 15 93.3% 0
November 2024 29 28 96.4% 1
December 2024 26 26 100.0% 0
January 2025 27 26 96.2% 1
February 2025 27 26 100.0% 1
March 2025 28 28 96.4% 0
April 2025 29 28 96.4% 1
May 2025 30 30 86.7% 0
June 2025 21 21 100.0% 0
August 2025 21 20 95.0% 1
September 2025 30 29 79.3% 1
October 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
November 2025 30 28 96.4% 2
December 2025 14 12 75.0% 2
February 2026 14 14 85.7% 0
March 2026 31 31 93.6% 0
April 2026 30 29 93.1% 1
May 2026 28 27 92.6% 1
June 2026 25 25 88.0% 0
July 2026 31 31 100.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…