LIH → HNL

HA374

HA374 (Hawaiian Airlines) flies Lihue to Honolulu. Of 185 departures recorded from October 2024 to August 2025, 88.5% left on time, according to the US BTS.

according to the US BTS · Oct 12, 2024 → Aug 17, 2025 domestic flights only

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods11 periods
PeriodDepartures 2024Departures 2025Change vs last year
January–30–
February–28–
March–15–
April–6–
May–9–
June–12–
July–12–
August–9–
September–––
October6––
November29––
December29––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → August 2025

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods11 periods
PeriodOn time 2024On time 2025Change vs last year
January–89.7%–
February–75.0%–
March–85.7%–
April–100.0%–
May–100.0%–
June–100.0%–
July–100.0%–
August–100.0%–
September–––
October100.0%––
November89.7%––
December79.3%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → August 2025

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → August 2025

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods11 periods
PeriodCancelled 2024Cancelled 2025Change vs last year
January–1–
February–0–
March–1–
April–0–
May–0–
June–0–
July–0–
August–0–
September–––
October0––
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → August 2025

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.9% 183
  • Cancelled 1.1% 2

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Aug 17, 2025

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
LIH HNL Lihue Airport – Daniel K. Inouye International Airport 163 4.4 min 88.5% 185
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 6 6 100.0% 0
November 2024 29 29 89.7% 0
December 2024 29 29 79.3% 0
January 2025 30 29 89.7% 1
February 2025 28 28 75.0% 0
March 2025 15 14 85.7% 1
April 2025 6 6 100.0% 0
May 2025 9 9 100.0% 0
June 2025 12 12 100.0% 0
July 2025 12 12 100.0% 0
August 2025 9 9 100.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…