G39627
G39627 (Gol Transportes Aéreos) flies Maceió to São Paulo. Of 392 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 97.1% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.
- On-time departures97.1%of 392 flights
- Average delay-1.8 min
- July 202619▼ 13.6%vs July 2025
- Cancelled3.6%
Recorded departures by month
Months without data are left blank.
The most recent periods19 periods
| Period | Departures 2025 | Departures 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 21 | 20 | ▼ 4.8% |
| February | 20 | 18 | ▼ 10.0% |
| March | 19 | 22 | ▲ 15.8% |
| April | 20 | 21 | ▲ 5.0% |
| May | 21 | 21 | 0.0% |
| June | 20 | 19 | ▼ 5.0% |
| July | 22 | 19 | ▼ 13.6% |
| August | 22 | – | – |
| September | 19 | – | – |
| October | 21 | – | in progress |
| November | 21 | – | – |
| December | 16 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Jul) | 143 | 140 | ▼ 2.1% |
according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026
On-time departures by month
Months without data are left blank.
On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.
The most recent periods19 periods
| Period | On time 2025 | On time 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 95.2% | 100.0% | ▲ 5.0% |
| February | 100.0% | 94.4% | ▼ 5.6% |
| March | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| April | 95.0% | 100.0% | ▲ 5.3% |
| May | 95.2% | 95.2% | 0.0% |
| June | 100.0% | 94.7% | ▼ 5.3% |
| July | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| August | 90.9% | – | – |
| September | 100.0% | – | – |
| October | 95.0% | – | in progress |
| November | 95.2% | – | – |
| December | 93.8% | – | – |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul) | 97.9% | 97.8% | ▼ 0.2% |
according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026
Average departure delay by month
Months without data are left blank.
according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026
Cancelled departures by month
Months without data are left blank.
The most recent periods19 periods
| Period | Cancelled 2025 | Cancelled 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 0 | 1 | – |
| February | 0 | 0 | – |
| March | 0 | 0 | – |
| April | 0 | 0 | – |
| May | 0 | 0 | – |
| June | 7 | 0 | ▼ 100.0% |
| July | 4 | 1 | ▼ 75.0% |
| August | 0 | – | – |
| September | 0 | – | – |
| October | 1 | – | in progress |
| November | 0 | – | – |
| December | 0 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Jul) | 11 | 2 | ▼ 81.8% |
according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026
This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.
Cancellation share
- Not cancelled 96.4% 378
- Cancelled 3.6% 14
Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 13, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026
Legs flown under this number
1| Routes | Distance (km) | Avg delay | On time | Departures |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCZ GRU Zumbi dos Palmares International Airport – São Paulo/Guarulhos–Governor André Franco Montoro International Airport | 1,919 | -1.8 min | 97.1% | 392 |
Monthly figures
| Period | Departures | With departure delay recorded | On time | Cancelled |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 2024 | 10 | 10 | 100.0% | 0 |
| January 2025 | 21 | 21 | 95.2% | 0 |
| February 2025 | 20 | 20 | 100.0% | 0 |
| March 2025 | 19 | 19 | 100.0% | 0 |
| April 2025 | 20 | 20 | 95.0% | 0 |
| May 2025 | 21 | 21 | 95.2% | 0 |
| June 2025 | 20 | 13 | 100.0% | 7 |
| July 2025 | 22 | 18 | 100.0% | 4 |
| August 2025 | 22 | 22 | 90.9% | 0 |
| September 2025 | 19 | 19 | 100.0% | 0 |
| October 2025 | 21 | 20 | 95.0% | 1 |
| November 2025 | 21 | 21 | 95.2% | 0 |
| December 2025 | 16 | 16 | 93.8% | 0 |
| January 2026 | 20 | 19 | 100.0% | 1 |
| February 2026 | 18 | 18 | 94.4% | 0 |
| March 2026 | 22 | 22 | 100.0% | 0 |
| April 2026 | 21 | 21 | 100.0% | 0 |
| May 2026 | 21 | 21 | 95.2% | 0 |
| June 2026 | 19 | 19 | 94.7% | 0 |
| July 2026 | 19 | 18 | 100.0% | 1 |