F93302
F93302 (Frontier Airlines) flies Denver to St Louis. Of 455 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 87.4% left on time, according to the US BTS.
- On-time departures87.4%of 455 flights
- Average delay1.6 min
- July 202631▲ 82.4%vs July 2025
- Cancelled0.4%
according to the US BTS · Oct 15, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 domestic flights only
Recorded departures by month
Partial coverage: domestic flights only · 22 of 22 periods have data
The most recent periods19 periods
| Period | Departures 2025 | Departures 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| February | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| March | 18 | 17 | ▼ 5.6% |
| April | 20 | 19 | ▼ 5.0% |
| May | 19 | 25 | ▲ 31.6% |
| June | 17 | 30 | ▲ 76.5% |
| July | 17 | 31 | ▲ 82.4% |
| August | 24 | – | – |
| September | 30 | – | – |
| October | 31 | – | in progress |
| November | 30 | – | – |
| December | 18 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Jul) | 125 | 158 | ▲ 26.4% |
according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026
On-time departures by month
Partial coverage: domestic flights only · 22 of 22 periods have data
On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.
The most recent periods19 periods
| Period | On time 2025 | On time 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 83.3% | 88.9% | ▲ 6.7% |
| February | 100.0% | 94.4% | ▼ 5.6% |
| March | 88.9% | 88.2% | ▼ 0.7% |
| April | 85.0% | 94.7% | ▲ 11.5% |
| May | 89.5% | 84.0% | ▼ 6.1% |
| June | 94.1% | 58.6% | ▼ 37.7% |
| July | 82.4% | 71.0% | ▼ 13.8% |
| August | 91.7% | – | – |
| September | 86.7% | – | – |
| October | 100.0% | – | in progress |
| November | 93.3% | – | – |
| December | 94.4% | – | – |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul) | 89.0% | 82.8% | ▼ 6.9% |
according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026
Average departure delay by month
Partial coverage: domestic flights only · 22 of 22 periods have data
according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026
Cancelled departures by month
Partial coverage: domestic flights only · 22 of 22 periods have data
The most recent periods19 periods
| Period | Cancelled 2025 | Cancelled 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 0 | 0 | – |
| February | 0 | 0 | – |
| March | 0 | 0 | – |
| April | 0 | 0 | – |
| May | 0 | 0 | – |
| June | 0 | 1 | – |
| July | 0 | 0 | – |
| August | 0 | – | – |
| September | 0 | – | – |
| October | 0 | – | in progress |
| November | 0 | – | – |
| December | 0 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Jul) | 0 | 1 |
according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026
This is not a forecast
This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.
Cancellation share
- Not cancelled 99.6% 453
- Cancelled 0.4% 2
Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 15, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026
Legs flown under this number
1| Routes | Distance (km) | Avg delay | On time | Departures |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEN STL Denver International Airport – St. Louis Lambert International Airport | 1,236 | 1.6 min | 87.4% | 455 |
Monthly figures
| Period | Departures | With departure delay recorded | On time | Cancelled |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 2024 | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 0 |
| November 2024 | 16 | 15 | 86.7% | 1 |
| December 2024 | 17 | 17 | 94.1% | 0 |
| January 2025 | 18 | 18 | 83.3% | 0 |
| February 2025 | 16 | 16 | 100.0% | 0 |
| March 2025 | 18 | 18 | 88.9% | 0 |
| April 2025 | 20 | 20 | 85.0% | 0 |
| May 2025 | 19 | 19 | 89.5% | 0 |
| June 2025 | 17 | 17 | 94.1% | 0 |
| July 2025 | 17 | 17 | 82.4% | 0 |
| August 2025 | 24 | 24 | 91.7% | 0 |
| September 2025 | 30 | 30 | 86.7% | 0 |
| October 2025 | 31 | 31 | 100.0% | 0 |
| November 2025 | 30 | 30 | 93.3% | 0 |
| December 2025 | 18 | 18 | 94.4% | 0 |
| January 2026 | 18 | 18 | 88.9% | 0 |
| February 2026 | 18 | 18 | 94.4% | 0 |
| March 2026 | 17 | 17 | 88.2% | 0 |
| April 2026 | 19 | 19 | 94.7% | 0 |
| May 2026 | 25 | 25 | 84.0% | 0 |
| June 2026 | 30 | 29 | 58.6% | 1 |
| July 2026 | 31 | 31 | 71.0% | 0 |