ORD → MCO

F93044

F93044 (Frontier Airlines) flies Chicago to Orlando. Of 316 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 72.8% left on time, according to the US BTS.

according to the US BTS · Oct 13, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 domestic flights only

Recorded departures by month

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January1315▲ 15.4%
February1418▲ 28.6%
March1330▲ 130.8%
April1115▲ 36.4%
May2511▼ 56.0%
June1130▲ 172.7%
July–31–
August–––
September16––
October10–in progress
November9––
December5––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January58.3%66.7%▲ 14.3%
February57.1%83.3%▲ 45.8%
March46.2%56.7%▲ 22.8%
April81.8%78.6%▼ 4.0%
May88.0%100.0%▲ 13.6%
June80.0%50.0%▼ 37.5%
July–86.7%–
August–––
September93.8%––
October70.0%–in progress
November44.4%––
December60.0%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February00–
March00–
April01–
May00–
June12▲ 100.0%
July–1–
August–––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.8% 309
  • Cancelled 2.2% 7

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 13, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
ORD MCO Chicago O'Hare International Airport – Orlando International Airport 1,620 30.9 min 72.8% 316
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 11 10 90.0% 1
November 2024 14 14 78.6% 0
December 2024 14 14 85.7% 0
January 2025 13 12 58.3% 1
February 2025 14 14 57.1% 0
March 2025 13 13 46.2% 0
April 2025 11 11 81.8% 0
May 2025 25 25 88.0% 0
June 2025 11 10 80.0% 1
September 2025 16 16 93.8% 0
October 2025 10 10 70.0% 0
November 2025 9 9 44.4% 0
December 2025 5 5 60.0% 0
January 2026 15 15 66.7% 0
February 2026 18 18 83.3% 0
March 2026 30 30 56.7% 0
April 2026 15 14 78.6% 1
May 2026 11 11 100.0% 0
June 2026 30 28 50.0% 2
July 2026 31 30 86.7% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…