SFO → LAS

F93020

F93020 (Frontier Airlines) flies San Francisco to Las Vegas. Of 188 departures recorded from October 2024 to May 2026, 67.0% left on time, according to the US BTS.

according to the US BTS · Oct 12, 2024 → May 16, 2026 domestic flights only

Recorded departures by month

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods9 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January303▼ 90.0%
February26––
March24––
April181▼ 94.4%
May–2–
June–––
July–––
August–––
September–––
October2–in progress
November–––
December8––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods9 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January76.7%0.0%▼ 100.0%
February68.0%––
March73.9%––
April77.8%100.0%▲ 28.6%
May–100.0%–
June–––
July–––
August–––
September–––
October50.0%–in progress
November–––
December37.5%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods9 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February1––
March1––
April00–
May–0–
June–––
July–––
August–––
September–––
October0–in progress
November–––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.4% 185
  • Cancelled 1.6% 3

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → May 16, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
SFO LAS San Francisco International Airport – Harry Reid International Airport 665 23.5 min 67.0% 188
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 19 18 72.2% 1
November 2024 29 29 55.2% 0
December 2024 26 26 65.4% 0
January 2025 30 30 76.7% 0
February 2025 26 25 68.0% 1
March 2025 24 23 73.9% 1
April 2025 18 18 77.8% 0
October 2025 2 2 50.0% 0
December 2025 8 8 37.5% 0
January 2026 3 3 0.0% 0
April 2026 1 1 100.0% 0
May 2026 2 2 100.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…