B61288

B61288 (JetBlue Airways) is a multi-stop service on 2 routes, busiest West Palm Beach to Providence. Of 438 departures recorded from October 2024 to May 2026, 89.6% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2826▼ 7.1%
February2018▼ 10.0%
March1825▲ 38.9%
April3017▼ 43.3%
May3119▼ 38.7%
June26––
July31––
August31––
September18––
October25–in progress
November9––
December2––
Year to date (Jan–May)127105▼ 17.3%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January88.9%79.2%▼ 10.9%
February95.0%82.4%▼ 13.3%
March94.4%88.0%▼ 6.8%
April96.7%94.1%▼ 2.6%
May93.6%94.7%▲ 1.3%
June96.2%––
July87.1%––
August90.3%––
September94.4%––
October100.0%–in progress
November87.5%––
December100.0%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–May)93.7%87.7%▼ 6.4%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January12▲ 100.0%
February01–
March00–
April00–
May00–
June0––
July0––
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–May)13▲ 200.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → May 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.9% 433
  • Cancelled 1.1% 5

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → May 20, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
DJT PVD President Donald J. Trump International Airport – Rhode Island T. F. Green International Airport 1,850 3.4 min 89.6% 437
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 70.0% 0
November 2024 29 29 93.1% 0
December 2024 15 15 60.0% 0
January 2025 28 27 88.9% 1
February 2025 20 20 95.0% 0
March 2025 18 18 94.4% 0
April 2025 30 30 96.7% 0
May 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
June 2025 26 26 96.2% 0
July 2025 31 31 87.1% 0
August 2025 31 31 90.3% 0
September 2025 18 18 94.4% 0
October 2025 25 25 100.0% 0
November 2025 9 8 87.5% 1
December 2025 2 2 100.0% 0
January 2026 26 24 79.2% 2
February 2026 18 17 82.4% 1
March 2026 25 25 88.0% 0
April 2026 17 17 94.1% 0
May 2026 19 19 94.7% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…