AS336

AS336 (Alaska Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 8 routes, busiest Portland to Denver. Of 414 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 81.1% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2029▲ 45.0%
February2028▲ 40.0%
March1721▲ 23.5%
April36▲ 100.0%
May171▼ 94.1%
June1121▲ 90.9%
July2827▼ 3.6%
August27––
September12––
October6–in progress
November20––
December27––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)116133▲ 14.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January100.0%85.7%▼ 14.3%
February90.0%89.3%▼ 0.8%
March100.0%85.0%▼ 15.0%
April100.0%66.7%▼ 33.3%
May62.5%100.0%▲ 60.0%
June45.5%38.1%▼ 16.2%
July100.0%40.7%▼ 59.3%
August96.3%––
September100.0%––
October66.7%–in progress
November70.0%––
December61.5%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)85.4%72.2%▼ 15.5%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January21▼ 50.0%
February00–
March110.0%
April00–
May10▼ 100.0%
June00–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December1––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)42▼ 50.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.3% 407
  • Cancelled 1.7% 7

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 27, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. PDX–DEN153 88.6%
  2. SNA–BOI69 92.7%
  3. BOS–PDX67 98.5%
  4. SAN–SEA58 62.5%
  5. SEA–SAN48 39.6%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

5
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 6 6 100.0% 0
November 2024 36 36 100.0% 0
December 2024 31 31 90.3% 0
January 2025 20 18 100.0% 2
February 2025 20 20 90.0% 0
March 2025 17 16 100.0% 1
April 2025 3 3 100.0% 0
May 2025 17 16 62.5% 1
June 2025 11 11 45.5% 0
July 2025 28 28 100.0% 0
August 2025 27 27 96.3% 0
September 2025 12 12 100.0% 0
October 2025 6 6 66.7% 0
November 2025 20 20 70.0% 0
December 2025 27 26 61.5% 1
January 2026 29 28 85.7% 1
February 2026 28 28 89.3% 0
March 2026 21 20 85.0% 1
April 2026 6 6 66.7% 0
May 2026 1 1 100.0% 0
June 2026 21 21 38.1% 0
July 2026 27 27 40.7% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…