AD8712

AD8712 (Azul Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras) flies Recife to Fort Lauderdale. Of 68 departures recorded from October 2024 to May 2025, 86.2% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 13, 2024 → May 29, 2025 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods8 periods
PeriodDepartures 2024Departures 2025Change vs last year
January–9–
February–8–
March–12–
April–13–
May–12–
June–––
July–––
August–––
September–––
October4––
November3––
December7––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → May 2025

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods8 periods
PeriodOn time 2024On time 2025Change vs last year
January–87.5%–
February–75.0%–
March–91.7%–
April–92.3%–
May–90.9%–
June–––
July–––
August–––
September–––
October100.0%––
November33.3%––
December83.3%––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → May 2025

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → May 2025

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods8 periods
PeriodCancelled 2024Cancelled 2025Change vs last year
January–1–
February–0–
March–0–
April–0–
May–1–
June–––
July–––
August–––
September–––
October0––
November0––
December1––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → May 2025

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 95.6% 65
  • Cancelled 4.4% 3

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 13, 2024 → May 29, 2025

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
REC FLL Recife/Guararapes - Gilberto Freyre International Airport – Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport 6,189 1.1 min 86.2% 68
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 4 4 100.0% 0
November 2024 3 3 33.3% 0
December 2024 7 6 83.3% 1
January 2025 9 8 87.5% 1
February 2025 8 8 75.0% 0
March 2025 12 12 91.7% 0
April 2025 13 13 92.3% 0
May 2025 12 11 90.9% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…