AD4161

AD4161 (Azul Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras) flies Teresina to Recife. Of 603 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 89.3% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2227▲ 22.7%
February2423▼ 4.2%
March2931▲ 6.9%
April3029▼ 3.3%
May31310.0%
June30300.0%
July2231▲ 40.9%
August30––
September30––
October27–in progress
November25––
December27––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)188202▲ 7.4%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January90.5%88.9%▼ 1.8%
February79.2%100.0%▲ 26.3%
March93.1%87.1%▼ 6.4%
April83.3%89.7%▲ 7.6%
May83.9%90.3%▲ 7.7%
June89.7%90.0%▲ 0.4%
July81.0%90.3%▲ 11.6%
August96.7%––
September96.7%––
October81.5%–in progress
November83.3%––
December73.1%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)85.8%90.9%▲ 5.9%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February00–
March00–
April00–
May00–
June10▼ 100.0%
July10▼ 100.0%
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December1––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)30▼ 100.0%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.8% 596
  • Cancelled 1.2% 7

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
THE REC Senador Petrônio Portela Airport – Recife/Guararapes - Gilberto Freyre International Airport 937 2.1 min 89.3% 603
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 19 19 94.7% 0
November 2024 30 29 100.0% 1
December 2024 25 24 100.0% 1
January 2025 22 21 90.5% 1
February 2025 24 24 79.2% 0
March 2025 29 29 93.1% 0
April 2025 30 30 83.3% 0
May 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
June 2025 30 29 89.7% 1
July 2025 22 21 81.0% 1
August 2025 30 30 96.7% 0
September 2025 30 30 96.7% 0
October 2025 27 27 81.5% 0
November 2025 25 24 83.3% 1
December 2025 27 26 73.1% 1
January 2026 27 27 88.9% 0
February 2026 23 23 100.0% 0
March 2026 31 31 87.1% 0
April 2026 29 29 89.7% 0
May 2026 31 31 90.3% 0
June 2026 30 30 90.0% 0
July 2026 31 31 90.3% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…