AD2846

AD2846 (Azul Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras) flies Campinas to Ribeirão Preto. Of 575 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 92.1% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January30300.0%
February2825▼ 10.7%
March3125▼ 19.4%
April2522▼ 12.0%
May318▼ 74.2%
June2812▼ 57.1%
July3129▼ 6.5%
August30––
September28––
October31–in progress
November30––
December30––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)204151▼ 26.0%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January85.2%100.0%▲ 17.4%
February96.2%91.7%▼ 4.7%
March83.9%95.8%▲ 14.3%
April91.7%100.0%▲ 9.1%
May100.0%87.5%▼ 12.5%
June96.3%75.0%▼ 22.1%
July86.7%92.9%▲ 7.1%
August96.7%––
September92.9%––
October100.0%–in progress
November96.7%––
December85.7%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)91.4%91.8%▲ 0.5%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January30▼ 100.0%
February21▼ 50.0%
March01–
April10▼ 100.0%
May00–
June10▼ 100.0%
July110.0%
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December2––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)83▼ 62.5%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 96.7% 556
  • Cancelled 3.3% 19

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
VCP RAO Viracopos International Airport – Leite Lopes Airport 219 0.9 min 92.1% 575
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 13 12 91.7% 1
November 2024 28 27 81.5% 1
December 2024 30 26 84.6% 4
January 2025 30 27 85.2% 3
February 2025 28 26 96.2% 2
March 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
April 2025 25 24 91.7% 1
May 2025 31 31 100.0% 0
June 2025 28 27 96.3% 1
July 2025 31 30 86.7% 1
August 2025 30 30 96.7% 0
September 2025 28 28 92.9% 0
October 2025 31 31 100.0% 0
November 2025 30 30 96.7% 0
December 2025 30 28 85.7% 2
January 2026 30 30 100.0% 0
February 2026 25 24 91.7% 1
March 2026 25 24 95.8% 1
April 2026 22 22 100.0% 0
May 2026 8 8 87.5% 0
June 2026 12 12 75.0% 0
July 2026 29 28 92.9% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…