AD2780

AD2780 (Azul Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras) flies Belo Horizonte to Brasília. Of 577 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 83.5% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January823▲ 187.5%
February2720▼ 25.9%
March3130▼ 3.2%
April2729▲ 7.4%
May2931▲ 6.9%
June2930▲ 3.4%
July2431▲ 29.2%
August29––
September29––
October31–in progress
November29––
December22––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)175194▲ 10.9%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January87.5%87.0%▼ 0.6%
February74.1%85.0%▲ 14.8%
March74.2%86.7%▲ 16.8%
April88.9%93.1%▲ 4.7%
May89.7%86.7%▼ 3.3%
June79.3%73.3%▼ 7.5%
July91.7%77.4%▼ 15.5%
August96.6%––
September79.3%––
October83.9%–in progress
November89.7%––
December77.3%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)83.6%84.2%▲ 0.7%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March00–
April00–
May01–
June00–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)01

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.5% 574
  • Cancelled 0.5% 3

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
CNF BSB Tancredo Neves International Airport – Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek International Airport 592 6.2 min 83.5% 577
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 90.0% 0
November 2024 30 29 69.0% 1
December 2024 18 17 82.4% 1
January 2025 8 8 87.5% 0
February 2025 27 27 74.1% 0
March 2025 31 31 74.2% 0
April 2025 27 27 88.9% 0
May 2025 29 29 89.7% 0
June 2025 29 29 79.3% 0
July 2025 24 24 91.7% 0
August 2025 29 29 96.6% 0
September 2025 29 29 79.3% 0
October 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
November 2025 29 29 89.7% 0
December 2025 22 22 77.3% 0
January 2026 23 23 87.0% 0
February 2026 20 20 85.0% 0
March 2026 30 30 86.7% 0
April 2026 29 29 93.1% 0
May 2026 31 30 86.7% 1
June 2026 30 30 73.3% 0
July 2026 31 31 77.4% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…