AD2699

AD2699 (Azul Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras) flies Porto Alegre to Campinas. Of 471 departures recorded from December 2024 to July 2026, 75.0% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Dec 2, 2024 → Jul 30, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January225▼ 77.3%
February208▼ 60.0%
March2630▲ 15.4%
April2427▲ 12.5%
May3130▼ 3.2%
June2924▼ 17.2%
July2422▼ 8.3%
August28––
September30––
October27–in progress
November29––
December14––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)176146▼ 17.0%

according to Brazil's ANAC · December 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January100.0%100.0%0.0%
February85.0%85.7%▲ 0.8%
March92.3%80.0%▼ 13.3%
April87.0%73.1%▼ 16.0%
May73.3%70.0%▼ 4.5%
June62.1%66.7%▲ 7.4%
July66.7%72.7%▲ 9.1%
August85.7%––
September90.0%––
October81.5%–in progress
November51.7%––
December14.3%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)80.9%78.3%▼ 3.2%

according to Brazil's ANAC · December 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · December 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February01–
March00–
April110.0%
May10▼ 100.0%
June00–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)220.0%

according to Brazil's ANAC · December 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.2% 467
  • Cancelled 0.8% 4

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Dec 2, 2024 → Jul 30, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
POA VCP Porto Alegre-Salgado Filho International Airport – Viracopos International Airport 874 10.4 min 75.0% 471
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
December 2024 21 21 66.7% 0
January 2025 22 22 100.0% 0
February 2025 20 20 85.0% 0
March 2025 26 26 92.3% 0
April 2025 24 23 87.0% 1
May 2025 31 30 73.3% 1
June 2025 29 29 62.1% 0
July 2025 24 24 66.7% 0
August 2025 28 28 85.7% 0
September 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
October 2025 27 27 81.5% 0
November 2025 29 29 51.7% 0
December 2025 14 14 14.3% 0
January 2026 5 5 100.0% 0
February 2026 8 7 85.7% 1
March 2026 30 30 80.0% 0
April 2026 27 26 73.1% 1
May 2026 30 30 70.0% 0
June 2026 24 24 66.7% 0
July 2026 22 22 72.7% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…