AA1719

AA1719 (American Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 8 routes, busiest Philadelphia to Key West. Of 185 departures recorded from October 2024 to January 2026, 83.7% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods6 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2510▼ 60.0%
February28––
March28––
April–––
May1––
June–––
July–––
August–––
September–––
October––in progress
November–––
December44––
Year to date (Jan–Jan)2510▼ 60.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → January 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods6 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January92.0%90.0%▼ 2.2%
February85.2%––
March64.3%––
April–––
May100.0%––
June–––
July–––
August–––
September–––
October––in progress
November–––
December88.6%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jan)92.0%90.0%▼ 2.2%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → January 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → January 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods6 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February1––
March0––
April–––
May0––
June–––
July–––
August–––
September–––
October––in progress
November–––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jan)00

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → January 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.5% 184
  • Cancelled 0.5% 1

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jan 5, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
PHL EYW Philadelphia International Airport – Key West International Airport 1,809 13.4 min 80.0% 81
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 17 17 88.2% 0
November 2024 28 28 85.7% 0
December 2024 4 4 50.0% 0
January 2025 25 25 92.0% 0
February 2025 28 27 85.2% 1
March 2025 28 28 64.3% 0
May 2025 1 1 100.0% 0
December 2025 44 44 88.6% 0
January 2026 10 10 90.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…