Pantnagar (PGH)
Pantnagar Airport handled 5,192 passengers in August 2026, up 44.1% on a year earlier, according to the Airports Authority of India.
Official · August 2026 according to the Airports Authority of India Full count · domestic + international
Flights (arrivals + departures) over time
Data Integrity
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Flights (arrivals + departures) 2025 | Flights (arrivals + departures) 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 132 | 68 | ▼ 48.5% |
| February | 128 | 104 | ▼ 18.8% |
| March | 148 | 124 | ▼ 16.2% |
| April | 146 | 124 | ▼ 15.1% |
| May | 166 | 200 | ▲ 20.5% |
| June | 116 | 166 | ▲ 43.1% |
| July | 92 | 134 | ▲ 45.7% |
| August | 84 | 126 | ▲ 50.0% |
| September | 100 | – | – |
| October | 120 | – | in progress |
| November | 108 | – | – |
| December | 72 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Aug) | 1,012 | 1,046 | ▲ 3.4% |
Passengers over time
Data Integrity
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Passengers 2025 | Passengers 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7,090 | 4,399 | ▼ 38.0% |
| February | 7,561 | 7,210 | ▼ 4.6% |
| March | 8,109 | 8,791 | ▲ 8.4% |
| April | 7,151 | 7,100 | ▼ 0.7% |
| May | 7,607 | 8,119 | ▲ 6.7% |
| June | 5,632 | 7,784 | ▲ 38.2% |
| July | 3,727 | 4,293 | ▲ 15.2% |
| August | 3,602 | 5,192 | ▲ 44.1% |
| September | 4,814 | – | – |
| October | 7,178 | – | in progress |
| November | 7,566 | – | – |
| December | 3,979 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Aug) | 50,479 | 52,888 | ▲ 4.8% |
Seasonality · flights (arrivals + departures) by month
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | 160 | 198 | 167 | 218 | 236 | 208 | 224 | 207 | 174 | 152 | 166 |
| 2025 | 132 | 128 | 148 | 146 | 166 | 116 | 92 | 84 | 100 | 120 | 108 | 72 |
| 2026 | 68 | 104 | 124 | 124 | 200 | 166 | 134 | 126 |
Series depth 10 years from 2016