Mont Joli (YYY)
Mont Joli Airport handled 30,292 passengers in 2025, up 4.7% on a year earlier, according to Statistics Canada.
Flights (arrivals + departures) over time
Data Integrity
The most recent periods19 periods
| Period | Flights (arrivals + departures) 2025 | Flights (arrivals + departures) 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 288 | 298 | ▲ 3.5% |
| February | 278 | 254 | ▼ 8.6% |
| March | 306 | 276 | ▼ 9.8% |
| April | 337 | 289 | ▼ 14.2% |
| May | 391 | 347 | ▼ 11.3% |
| June | 484 | 733 | ▲ 51.4% |
| July | 423 | 416 | ▼ 1.7% |
| August | 411 | – | – |
| September | 442 | – | – |
| October | 494 | – | in progress |
| November | 373 | – | – |
| December | 314 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Jul) | 2,507 | 2,613 | ▲ 4.2% |
Passengers over time
Full source coverage · 10 of 14 periods have data
The most recent periods10 periods
10 of 10
| Period | Passengers | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 30,292 | +4.7% |
| 2024 | 28,924 | +7.0% |
| 2023 | 27,031 | +39.1% |
| 2022 | 19,429 | −12.7% |
| 2021 | 22,256 | −16.1% |
| 2020 | 26,526 | −65.2% |
| 2019 | 76,259 | +119.4% |
| 2018 | 34,763 | +52.2% |
| 2017 | 22,847 | −4.0% |
| 2012 | 23,798 |
Seasonality · flights (arrivals + departures) by month
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 229 | 290 | 287 | 245 | 327 | 471 | 408 | 411 | 469 | 493 | 442 | 346 |
| 2025 | 288 | 278 | 306 | 337 | 391 | 484 | 423 | 411 | 442 | 494 | 373 | 314 |
| 2026 | 298 | 254 | 276 | 289 | 347 | 733 | 416 |
Series depth 7 years from 2019