High Level (YOJ)
High Level Airport had 1,478 arrivals and departures in July 2026, down 18.0% on a year earlier, according to Statistics Canada. Year to date: 4,335 arrivals and departures (Jan–Jul 2026), down 23.6% on a year earlier.
Flights (arrivals + departures) over time
Data Integrity
The most recent periods19 periods
| Period | Flights (arrivals + departures) 2025 | Flights (arrivals + departures) 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 206 | 211 | ▲ 2.4% |
| February | 231 | 195 | ▼ 15.6% |
| March | 196 | 219 | ▲ 11.7% |
| April | 497 | 406 | ▼ 18.3% |
| May | 959 | 625 | ▼ 34.8% |
| June | 1,782 | 1,201 | ▼ 32.6% |
| July | 1,803 | 1,478 | ▼ 18.0% |
| August | 1,278 | – | – |
| September | 825 | – | – |
| October | 473 | – | in progress |
| November | 331 | – | – |
| December | 209 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Jul) | 5,674 | 4,335 | ▼ 23.6% |
Passengers over time
Series ends 2023.
Data Integrity
Short series — High Level Airport has only 1 years so far. Enough to show the level now, not enough to read a trend.
Seasonality · flights (arrivals + departures) by month
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 355 | 337 | 471 | 562 | 1,022 | 1,283 | 2,989 | 1,947 | 1,381 | 590 | 328 | 269 |
| 2025 | 206 | 231 | 196 | 497 | 959 | 1,782 | 1,803 | 1,278 | 825 | 473 | 331 | 209 |
| 2026 | 211 | 195 | 219 | 406 | 625 | 1,201 | 1,478 |
Series depth 7 years from 2019