Havre-Saint-Pierre (YGV)
Havre-Saint-Pierre Airport had 425 arrivals and departures in July 2026, down 6.4% on a year earlier, according to Statistics Canada. Year to date: 1,894 arrivals and departures (Jan–Jul 2026), down 29.6% on a year earlier.
Flights (arrivals + departures) over time
Data Integrity
The most recent periods19 periods
| Period | Flights (arrivals + departures) 2025 | Flights (arrivals + departures) 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 156 | 155 | ▼ 0.6% |
| February | 304 | 253 | ▼ 16.8% |
| March | 279 | 272 | ▼ 2.5% |
| April | 231 | 191 | ▼ 17.3% |
| May | 671 | 255 | ▼ 62.0% |
| June | 596 | 343 | ▼ 42.4% |
| July | 454 | 425 | ▼ 6.4% |
| August | 516 | – | – |
| September | 426 | – | – |
| October | 354 | – | in progress |
| November | 289 | – | – |
| December | 160 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Jul) | 2,691 | 1,894 | ▼ 29.6% |
Passengers over time
Series ends 2023.
Full source coverage · 9 of 15 periods have data
The most recent periods9 periods
9 of 9
| Period | Passengers | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2,629 | −16.3% |
| 2022 | 3,141 | +32.6% |
| 2021 | 2,369 | −31.7% |
| 2020 | 3,468 | −21.5% |
| 2019 | 4,417 | +12.3% |
| 2012 | 3,932 | −25.3% |
| 2011 | 5,266 | −2.2% |
| 2010 | 5,383 | +225.1% |
| 2009 | 1,656 |
Seasonality · flights (arrivals + departures) by month
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 126 | 232 | 261 | 283 | 581 | 14 | 174 | 657 | 545 | 761 | 297 | 167 |
| 2025 | 156 | 304 | 279 | 231 | 671 | 596 | 454 | 516 | 426 | 354 | 289 | 160 |
| 2026 | 155 | 253 | 272 | 191 | 255 | 343 | 425 |
Series depth 7 years from 2019