Aurillac (AUR)
Aurillac airport handled 1,810 passengers in December 2025, down 0.1% on a year earlier, according to France's DGAC.
- Flights (arrivals + departures) 74 ▼ 16.9% vs December 2024
- Passengers 1,810 ▼ 0.1% vs December 2024
- Environment Level 2 Airport Carbon Accreditation
Official · December 2025 · no newer period published according to France's DGAC Full count · domestic + international
Flights (arrivals + departures) over time
Full source coverage · 22 of 24 periods have data
The latest official figure is 11 months old
France's DGAC has not published a newer period for this airport. Do not quote this figure as “currently” — it is the figure for December 2025.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Flights (arrivals + departures) 2024 | Flights (arrivals + departures) 2025 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 112 | 97 | ▼ 13.4% |
| February | 103 | 92 | ▼ 10.7% |
| March | 107 | 94 | ▼ 12.1% |
| April | 110 | 92 | ▼ 16.4% |
| May | 90 | 81 | ▼ 10.0% |
| June | 113 | 97 | ▼ 14.2% |
| July | 130 | 98 | ▼ 24.6% |
| August | – | – | – |
| September | 111 | 97 | ▼ 12.6% |
| October | 115 | 99 | ▼ 13.9% |
| November | 97 | 83 | ▼ 14.4% |
| December | 89 | 74 | ▼ 16.9% |
Passengers over time
Full source coverage · 22 of 24 periods have data
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Passengers 2024 | Passengers 2025 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,765 | 1,931 | ▲ 9.4% |
| February | 2,071 | 2,101 | ▲ 1.4% |
| March | 2,357 | 2,177 | ▼ 7.6% |
| April | 2,329 | 2,175 | ▼ 6.6% |
| May | 2,028 | 1,720 | ▼ 15.2% |
| June | 2,393 | 2,300 | ▼ 3.9% |
| July | 2,190 | 2,278 | ▲ 4.0% |
| August | – | – | – |
| September | 2,333 | 1,991 | ▼ 14.7% |
| October | 2,453 | 2,335 | ▼ 4.8% |
| November | 2,151 | 2,094 | ▼ 2.6% |
| December | 1,812 | 1,810 | ▼ 0.1% |
Seasonality · flights (arrivals + departures) by month
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 112 | 103 | 107 | 110 | 90 | 113 | 130 | 111 | 115 | 97 | 89 | |
| 2025 | 97 | 92 | 94 | 92 | 81 | 97 | 98 | 97 | 99 | 83 | 74 |
Series depth 36 years from 1990
Environment
Airport Carbon Accreditation
Level 2 Aurillac airport holds Airport Carbon Accreditation Level 2 (status checked October 2026), according to the programme's public list.
A certification of how the airport operator manages its own carbon emissions (levels 1–5, "+" = with offsetting). It is not a measure of how much the airport or its flights emit.Airport Carbon Accreditation (ACI)