Milan Malpensa (MXP) – Podgorica Airport / Podgorica Golubovci Airbase (TGD)
In December 2024, 4,450 passengers flew between Milan Malpensa and Podgorica Airport / Podgorica Golubovci Airbase (both directions) on 26 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,510 | 3,022 | ▼ 13.9% |
| February | 2,909 | 2,037 | ▼ 30.0% |
| March | 3,393 | 3,532 | ▲ 4.1% |
| April | 3,797 | 3,104 | ▼ 18.3% |
| May | 3,546 | 2,494 | ▼ 29.7% |
| June | 2,834 | 4,462 | ▲ 57.4% |
| July | 3,320 | 6,332 | ▲ 90.7% |
| August | 3,697 | 6,569 | ▲ 77.7% |
| September | 4,781 | 5,886 | ▲ 23.1% |
| October | 4,241 | 4,736 | ▲ 11.7% |
| November | 2,878 | 4,491 | ▲ 56.0% |
| December | 2,769 | 4,450 | ▲ 60.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 41,675 | 51,115 | ▲ 22.7% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| February | 16 | 14 | ▼ 12.5% |
| March | 17 | 18 | ▲ 5.9% |
| April | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| May | 18 | 14 | ▼ 22.2% |
| June | 14 | 26 | ▲ 85.7% |
| July | 16 | 34 | ▲ 112.5% |
| August | 18 | 34 | ▲ 88.9% |
| September | 26 | 34 | ▲ 30.8% |
| October | 24 | 34 | ▲ 41.7% |
| November | 16 | 26 | ▲ 62.5% |
| December | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 219 | 296 | ▲ 35.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,262 | 4,302 | ▲ 0.9% |
| February | 3,824 | 3,346 | ▼ 12.5% |
| March | 4,063 | 4,302 | ▲ 5.9% |
| April | 4,284 | 4,302 | ▲ 0.4% |
| May | 4,186 | 3,346 | ▼ 20.1% |
| June | 3,292 | 6,214 | ▲ 88.8% |
| July | 3,824 | 8,143 | ▲ 112.9% |
| August | 4,248 | 8,109 | ▲ 90.9% |
| September | 6,215 | 8,132 | ▲ 30.8% |
| October | 5,736 | 8,126 | ▲ 41.7% |
| November | 3,824 | 6,198 | ▲ 62.1% |
| December | 4,302 | 6,214 | ▲ 44.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 52,060 | 70,734 | ▲ 35.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 82.4% | 70.2% | ▼ 14.8% |
| February | 76.1% | 60.9% | ▼ 20.0% |
| March | 83.5% | 82.1% | ▼ 1.7% |
| April | 88.6% | 72.2% | ▼ 18.5% |
| May | 84.7% | 74.5% | ▼ 12.0% |
| June | 86.1% | 71.8% | ▼ 16.6% |
| July | 86.8% | 77.8% | ▼ 10.4% |
| August | 87.0% | 81.0% | ▼ 6.9% |
| September | 76.9% | 72.4% | ▼ 5.9% |
| October | 73.9% | 58.3% | ▼ 21.1% |
| November | 75.3% | 72.5% | ▼ 3.7% |
| December | 64.4% | 71.6% | ▲ 11.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 80.5% | 72.1% | ▼ 10.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.