Zvartnots (EVN) – Vienna (VIE)
In December 2024, 14,466 passengers flew between Zvartnots and Vienna (both directions) on 85 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 11,231 | 11,114 | ▼ 1.0% |
| February | 9,471 | 9,891 | ▲ 4.4% |
| March | 12,165 | 12,124 | ▼ 0.3% |
| April | 13,150 | 17,005 | ▲ 29.3% |
| May | 14,334 | 16,817 | ▲ 17.3% |
| June | 16,806 | 18,169 | ▲ 8.1% |
| July | 19,722 | 20,166 | ▲ 2.3% |
| August | 19,476 | 19,496 | ▲ 0.1% |
| September | 17,639 | 18,592 | ▲ 5.4% |
| October | 17,824 | 18,302 | ▲ 2.7% |
| November | 13,293 | 12,819 | ▼ 3.6% |
| December | 10,789 | 14,466 | ▲ 34.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 175,900 | 188,961 | ▲ 7.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 77 | 65 | ▼ 15.6% |
| February | 56 | 58 | ▲ 3.6% |
| March | 76 | 73 | ▼ 3.9% |
| April | 82 | 103 | ▲ 25.6% |
| May | 90 | 103 | ▲ 14.4% |
| June | 95 | 101 | ▲ 6.3% |
| July | 107 | 107 | 0.0% |
| August | 106 | 106 | 0.0% |
| September | 100 | 105 | ▲ 5.0% |
| October | 104 | 103 | ▼ 1.0% |
| November | 76 | 75 | ▼ 1.3% |
| December | 63 | 85 | ▲ 34.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,032 | 1,084 | ▲ 5.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 14,812 | 13,333 | ▼ 10.0% |
| February | 11,094 | 11,700 | ▲ 5.5% |
| March | 14,781 | 14,075 | ▼ 4.8% |
| April | 15,849 | 20,567 | ▲ 29.8% |
| May | 17,095 | 20,509 | ▲ 20.0% |
| June | 18,887 | 20,809 | ▲ 10.2% |
| July | 21,711 | 21,952 | ▲ 1.1% |
| August | 21,539 | 21,510 | ▼ 0.1% |
| September | 20,582 | 21,077 | ▲ 2.4% |
| October | 20,711 | 20,598 | ▼ 0.5% |
| November | 15,994 | 15,630 | ▼ 2.3% |
| December | 12,683 | 18,114 | ▲ 42.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 205,738 | 219,874 | ▲ 6.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 75.8% | 83.4% | ▲ 10.0% |
| February | 85.4% | 84.5% | ▼ 1.1% |
| March | 82.3% | 86.1% | ▲ 4.6% |
| April | 83.0% | 82.7% | ▼ 0.4% |
| May | 83.8% | 82.0% | ▼ 2.1% |
| June | 89.0% | 87.3% | ▼ 1.9% |
| July | 90.8% | 91.9% | ▲ 1.2% |
| August | 90.4% | 90.6% | ▲ 0.2% |
| September | 85.7% | 88.2% | ▲ 2.9% |
| October | 86.1% | 88.9% | ▲ 3.3% |
| November | 83.1% | 82.0% | ▼ 1.3% |
| December | 85.1% | 79.9% | ▼ 6.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 85.0% | 85.6% | ▲ 0.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.