Dubai (DXB) – Larnaca (LCA)
In December 2024, 12,707 passengers flew between Dubai and Larnaca (both directions) on 111 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,991 | 12,022 | ▲ 9.4% |
| February | 9,755 | 13,192 | ▲ 35.2% |
| March | 11,227 | 12,674 | ▲ 12.9% |
| April | 14,206 | 12,339 | ▼ 13.1% |
| May | 12,398 | 11,450 | ▼ 7.6% |
| June | 12,418 | 11,667 | ▼ 6.0% |
| July | 12,761 | 12,113 | ▼ 5.1% |
| August | 12,531 | 12,766 | ▲ 1.9% |
| September | 12,583 | 12,896 | ▲ 2.5% |
| October | 14,317 | 13,956 | ▼ 2.5% |
| November | 12,641 | 12,615 | ▼ 0.2% |
| December | 13,691 | 12,707 | ▼ 7.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 149,519 | 150,397 | ▲ 0.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 64 | 115 | ▲ 79.7% |
| February | 56 | 110 | ▲ 96.4% |
| March | 66 | 99 | ▲ 50.0% |
| April | 81 | 88 | ▲ 8.6% |
| May | 84 | 85 | ▲ 1.2% |
| June | 83 | 78 | ▼ 6.0% |
| July | 93 | 78 | ▼ 16.1% |
| August | 88 | 83 | ▼ 5.7% |
| September | 101 | 86 | ▼ 14.9% |
| October | 112 | 95 | ▼ 15.2% |
| November | 114 | 97 | ▼ 14.9% |
| December | 117 | 111 | ▼ 5.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,059 | 1,125 | ▲ 6.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 22,626 | 29,398 | ▲ 29.9% |
| February | 20,163 | 27,253 | ▲ 35.2% |
| March | 22,702 | 26,504 | ▲ 16.7% |
| April | 24,572 | 25,023 | ▲ 1.8% |
| May | 25,357 | 24,665 | ▼ 2.7% |
| June | 25,588 | 23,611 | ▼ 7.7% |
| July | 27,405 | 23,729 | ▼ 13.4% |
| August | 26,557 | 24,437 | ▼ 8.0% |
| September | 27,371 | 25,724 | ▼ 6.0% |
| October | 29,393 | 26,426 | ▼ 10.1% |
| November | 29,121 | 25,806 | ▼ 11.4% |
| December | 29,065 | 27,947 | ▼ 3.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 309,920 | 310,523 | ▲ 0.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 48.6% | 40.9% | ▼ 15.8% |
| February | 48.4% | 48.4% | 0.0% |
| March | 49.5% | 47.8% | ▼ 3.4% |
| April | 57.8% | 49.3% | ▼ 14.7% |
| May | 48.9% | 46.4% | ▼ 5.1% |
| June | 48.5% | 49.4% | ▲ 1.9% |
| July | 46.6% | 51.0% | ▲ 9.4% |
| August | 47.2% | 52.2% | ▲ 10.6% |
| September | 46.0% | 50.1% | ▲ 8.9% |
| October | 48.7% | 52.8% | ▲ 8.4% |
| November | 43.4% | 48.9% | ▲ 12.7% |
| December | 47.1% | 45.5% | ▼ 3.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 48.4% | 48.6% | ▲ 0.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.