Dublin (DUB) – Vienna (VIE)
In December 2024, 17,078 passengers flew between Dublin and Vienna (both directions) on 102 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 11,507 | 12,798 | ▲ 11.2% |
| February | 12,011 | 14,501 | ▲ 20.7% |
| March | 16,381 | 17,402 | ▲ 6.2% |
| April | 16,789 | 20,557 | ▲ 22.4% |
| May | 17,817 | 20,722 | ▲ 16.3% |
| June | 17,390 | 19,729 | ▲ 13.5% |
| July | 18,284 | 20,435 | ▲ 11.8% |
| August | 18,058 | 21,289 | ▲ 17.9% |
| September | 16,986 | 20,291 | ▲ 19.5% |
| October | 16,538 | 19,046 | ▲ 15.2% |
| November | 15,268 | 16,666 | ▲ 9.2% |
| December | 16,524 | 17,078 | ▲ 3.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 193,553 | 220,514 | ▲ 13.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 72 | 80 | ▲ 11.1% |
| February | 80 | 92 | ▲ 15.0% |
| March | 100 | 106 | ▲ 6.0% |
| April | 103 | 128 | ▲ 24.3% |
| May | 107 | 126 | ▲ 17.8% |
| June | 104 | 117 | ▲ 12.5% |
| July | 106 | 119 | ▲ 12.3% |
| August | 106 | 125 | ▲ 17.9% |
| September | 102 | 123 | ▲ 20.6% |
| October | 107 | 116 | ▲ 8.4% |
| November | 94 | 102 | ▲ 8.5% |
| December | 102 | 102 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,183 | 1,336 | ▲ 12.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 13,214 | 14,676 | ▲ 11.1% |
| February | 14,560 | 16,800 | ▲ 15.4% |
| March | 18,072 | 19,352 | ▲ 7.1% |
| April | 18,654 | 23,011 | ▲ 23.4% |
| May | 19,312 | 22,704 | ▲ 17.6% |
| June | 18,814 | 21,072 | ▲ 12.0% |
| July | 19,146 | 21,430 | ▲ 11.9% |
| August | 19,156 | 22,540 | ▲ 17.7% |
| September | 18,460 | 22,294 | ▲ 20.8% |
| October | 19,276 | 20,936 | ▲ 8.6% |
| November | 17,022 | 18,696 | ▲ 9.8% |
| December | 18,474 | 18,756 | ▲ 1.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 214,160 | 242,267 | ▲ 13.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 87.1% | 87.2% | ▲ 0.1% |
| February | 82.5% | 86.3% | ▲ 4.6% |
| March | 90.6% | 89.9% | ▼ 0.8% |
| April | 90.0% | 89.3% | ▼ 0.8% |
| May | 92.3% | 91.3% | ▼ 1.1% |
| June | 92.4% | 93.6% | ▲ 1.3% |
| July | 95.5% | 95.4% | ▼ 0.1% |
| August | 94.3% | 94.4% | ▲ 0.1% |
| September | 92.0% | 91.0% | ▼ 1.1% |
| October | 85.8% | 91.0% | ▲ 6.1% |
| November | 89.7% | 89.1% | ▼ 0.7% |
| December | 89.4% | 91.1% | ▲ 1.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.1% | 90.8% | ▲ 0.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.