Dublin (DUB) – Palanga (PLQ)
In December 2024, 3,095 passengers flew between Dublin and Palanga (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,425 | – | – |
| February | 2,776 | – | – |
| March | 2,738 | 1,674 | ▼ 38.9% |
| April | 3,256 | 2,913 | ▼ 10.5% |
| May | 3,296 | 3,198 | ▼ 3.0% |
| June | 2,910 | 3,167 | ▲ 8.8% |
| July | 3,341 | 2,881 | ▼ 13.8% |
| August | 3,375 | 3,279 | ▼ 2.8% |
| September | 3,303 | 3,201 | ▼ 3.1% |
| October | 2,956 | 2,827 | ▼ 4.4% |
| November | – | 3,200 | – |
| December | – | 3,095 | – |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 20 | – | – |
| February | 16 | – | – |
| March | 16 | 10 | ▼ 37.5% |
| April | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| May | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| June | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| July | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| August | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| September | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| October | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| November | – | 18 | – |
| December | – | 18 | – |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,780 | – | – |
| February | 3,024 | – | – |
| March | 3,040 | 1,890 | ▼ 37.8% |
| April | 3,402 | 3,024 | ▼ 11.1% |
| May | 3,482 | 3,402 | ▼ 2.3% |
| June | 3,088 | 3,402 | ▲ 10.2% |
| July | 3,493 | 3,024 | ▼ 13.4% |
| August | 3,477 | 3,402 | ▼ 2.2% |
| September | 3,482 | 3,402 | ▼ 2.3% |
| October | 3,073 | 3,024 | ▼ 1.6% |
| November | – | 3,402 | – |
| December | – | 3,402 | – |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 90.6% | – | – |
| February | 91.8% | – | – |
| March | 90.1% | 88.6% | ▼ 1.7% |
| April | 95.7% | 96.3% | ▲ 0.6% |
| May | 94.7% | 94.0% | ▼ 0.7% |
| June | 94.2% | 93.1% | ▼ 1.2% |
| July | 95.6% | 95.3% | ▼ 0.3% |
| August | 97.1% | 96.4% | ▼ 0.7% |
| September | 94.9% | 94.1% | ▼ 0.8% |
| October | 96.2% | 93.5% | ▼ 2.8% |
| November | – | 94.1% | – |
| December | – | 91.0% | – |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.