Dublin (DUB) – Lublin (LUZ)
In December 2024, 3,448 passengers flew between Dublin and Lublin (both directions) on 20 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,355 | 2,310 | ▼ 31.1% |
| February | 2,586 | 2,781 | ▲ 7.5% |
| March | 3,026 | 2,377 | ▼ 21.4% |
| April | 2,998 | – | – |
| May | 3,404 | – | – |
| June | 3,378 | 3,248 | ▼ 3.8% |
| July | 3,347 | 2,934 | ▼ 12.3% |
| August | 3,467 | 3,274 | ▼ 5.6% |
| September | 2,957 | 3,224 | ▲ 9.0% |
| October | 3,321 | 3,248 | ▼ 2.2% |
| November | 2,425 | 2,746 | ▲ 13.2% |
| December | 2,631 | 3,448 | ▲ 31.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 20 | 16 | ▼ 20.0% |
| February | 15 | 16 | ▲ 6.7% |
| March | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| April | 16 | – | – |
| May | 18 | – | – |
| June | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| July | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| August | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| September | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| October | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| November | 14 | 16 | ▲ 14.3% |
| December | 16 | 20 | ▲ 25.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,780 | 3,024 | ▼ 20.0% |
| February | 2,835 | 3,024 | ▲ 6.7% |
| March | 3,418 | 3,402 | ▼ 0.5% |
| April | 3,152 | – | – |
| May | 3,546 | – | – |
| June | 3,546 | 3,402 | ▼ 4.1% |
| July | 3,530 | 3,024 | ▼ 14.3% |
| August | 3,546 | 3,402 | ▼ 4.1% |
| September | 3,138 | 3,402 | ▲ 8.4% |
| October | 3,530 | 3,402 | ▼ 3.6% |
| November | 2,646 | 3,040 | ▲ 14.9% |
| December | 3,024 | 3,796 | ▲ 25.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 88.8% | 76.4% | ▼ 14.0% |
| February | 91.2% | 92.0% | ▲ 0.9% |
| March | 88.5% | 69.9% | ▼ 21.0% |
| April | 95.1% | – | – |
| May | 96.0% | – | – |
| June | 95.3% | 95.5% | ▲ 0.2% |
| July | 94.8% | 97.0% | ▲ 2.3% |
| August | 97.8% | 96.2% | ▼ 1.6% |
| September | 94.2% | 94.8% | ▲ 0.6% |
| October | 94.1% | 95.5% | ▲ 1.5% |
| November | 91.6% | 90.3% | ▼ 1.4% |
| December | 87.0% | 90.8% | ▲ 4.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.