Dublin (DUB) – Keflavik (KEF)
In December 2024, 13,314 passengers flew between Dublin and Keflavik (both directions) on 104 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,785 | 11,635 | ▲ 7.9% |
| February | 10,847 | 13,161 | ▲ 21.3% |
| March | 14,070 | 16,850 | ▲ 19.8% |
| April | 13,750 | 13,799 | ▲ 0.4% |
| May | 14,690 | 16,563 | ▲ 12.8% |
| June | 17,356 | 18,400 | ▲ 6.0% |
| July | 18,081 | 20,286 | ▲ 12.2% |
| August | 18,630 | 21,048 | ▲ 13.0% |
| September | 15,945 | 18,379 | ▲ 15.3% |
| October | 15,587 | 16,960 | ▲ 8.8% |
| November | 15,735 | 14,450 | ▼ 8.2% |
| December | 13,536 | 13,314 | ▼ 1.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 179,012 | 194,845 | ▲ 8.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 98 | 100 | ▲ 2.0% |
| February | 84 | 106 | ▲ 26.2% |
| March | 109 | 116 | ▲ 6.4% |
| April | 102 | 102 | 0.0% |
| May | 106 | 120 | ▲ 13.2% |
| June | 116 | 122 | ▲ 5.2% |
| July | 126 | 134 | ▲ 6.3% |
| August | 127 | 142 | ▲ 11.8% |
| September | 108 | 126 | ▲ 16.7% |
| October | 102 | 114 | ▲ 11.8% |
| November | 112 | 100 | ▼ 10.7% |
| December | 112 | 104 | ▼ 7.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,302 | 1,386 | ▲ 6.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16,858 | 17,684 | ▲ 4.9% |
| February | 14,514 | 18,319 | ▲ 26.2% |
| March | 18,690 | 20,380 | ▲ 9.0% |
| April | 18,024 | 17,472 | ▼ 3.1% |
| May | 19,138 | 20,576 | ▲ 7.5% |
| June | 20,802 | 21,902 | ▲ 5.3% |
| July | 21,751 | 23,690 | ▲ 8.9% |
| August | 22,245 | 25,038 | ▲ 12.6% |
| September | 19,849 | 22,590 | ▲ 13.8% |
| October | 19,128 | 20,491 | ▲ 7.1% |
| November | 21,392 | 17,825 | ▼ 16.7% |
| December | 20,374 | 18,186 | ▼ 10.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 232,765 | 244,153 | ▲ 4.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 64.0% | 65.8% | ▲ 2.8% |
| February | 74.7% | 71.8% | ▼ 3.9% |
| March | 75.3% | 82.7% | ▲ 9.8% |
| April | 76.3% | 79.0% | ▲ 3.5% |
| May | 76.8% | 80.5% | ▲ 4.8% |
| June | 83.4% | 84.0% | ▲ 0.7% |
| July | 83.1% | 85.6% | ▲ 3.0% |
| August | 83.7% | 84.1% | ▲ 0.5% |
| September | 80.3% | 81.4% | ▲ 1.4% |
| October | 81.5% | 82.8% | ▲ 1.6% |
| November | 73.6% | 81.1% | ▲ 10.2% |
| December | 66.4% | 73.2% | ▲ 10.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 76.6% | 79.3% | ▲ 3.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.