Hamad (DOH) – Vienna (VIE)
In December 2024, 22,771 passengers flew between Hamad and Vienna (both directions) on 124 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17,216 | 22,292 | ▲ 29.5% |
| February | 16,491 | 22,823 | ▲ 38.4% |
| March | 18,024 | 25,304 | ▲ 40.4% |
| April | 15,224 | 21,630 | ▲ 42.1% |
| May | 14,503 | 18,592 | ▲ 28.2% |
| June | 15,127 | 21,444 | ▲ 41.8% |
| July | 22,239 | 28,984 | ▲ 30.3% |
| August | 25,167 | 30,650 | ▲ 21.8% |
| September | 23,904 | 25,226 | ▲ 5.5% |
| October | 23,270 | 24,818 | ▲ 6.7% |
| November | 22,025 | 21,318 | ▼ 3.2% |
| December | 21,900 | 22,771 | ▲ 4.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 235,090 | 285,852 | ▲ 21.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 88 | 124 | ▲ 40.9% |
| February | 80 | 116 | ▲ 45.0% |
| March | 88 | 150 | ▲ 70.5% |
| April | 86 | 127 | ▲ 47.7% |
| May | 88 | 124 | ▲ 40.9% |
| June | 86 | 120 | ▲ 39.5% |
| July | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| August | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| September | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| October | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| November | 120 | 119 | ▼ 0.8% |
| December | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,252 | 1,496 | ▲ 19.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 19,643 | 26,185 | ▲ 33.3% |
| February | 17,564 | 24,136 | ▲ 37.4% |
| March | 20,397 | 29,312 | ▲ 43.7% |
| April | 19,471 | 25,495 | ▲ 30.9% |
| May | 19,523 | 24,578 | ▲ 25.9% |
| June | 18,666 | 31,475 | ▲ 68.6% |
| July | 25,591 | 33,626 | ▲ 31.4% |
| August | 26,013 | 33,656 | ▲ 29.4% |
| September | 26,881 | 32,296 | ▲ 20.1% |
| October | 27,148 | 32,063 | ▲ 18.1% |
| November | 25,215 | 25,650 | ▲ 1.7% |
| December | 25,703 | 26,925 | ▲ 4.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 271,815 | 345,397 | ▲ 27.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 87.6% | 85.1% | ▼ 2.9% |
| February | 93.9% | 94.6% | ▲ 0.7% |
| March | 88.4% | 86.3% | ▼ 2.4% |
| April | 78.2% | 84.8% | ▲ 8.4% |
| May | 74.3% | 75.6% | ▲ 1.7% |
| June | 81.0% | 68.1% | ▼ 15.9% |
| July | 86.9% | 86.2% | ▼ 0.8% |
| August | 96.7% | 91.1% | ▼ 5.8% |
| September | 88.9% | 78.1% | ▼ 12.1% |
| October | 85.7% | 77.4% | ▼ 9.7% |
| November | 87.3% | 83.1% | ▼ 4.8% |
| December | 85.2% | 84.6% | ▼ 0.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 86.2% | 82.9% | ▼ 3.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.