Hamad (DOH) – Dublin (DUB)
In December 2024, 29,265 passengers flew between Hamad and Dublin (both directions) on 119 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 23,905 | 30,910 | ▲ 29.3% |
| February | 19,862 | 27,237 | ▲ 37.1% |
| March | 22,389 | 29,608 | ▲ 32.2% |
| April | 22,025 | 29,590 | ▲ 34.3% |
| May | 22,562 | 30,405 | ▲ 34.8% |
| June | 29,115 | 31,970 | ▲ 9.8% |
| July | 29,947 | 35,854 | ▲ 19.7% |
| August | 31,109 | 34,885 | ▲ 12.1% |
| September | 28,424 | 29,848 | ▲ 5.0% |
| October | 29,094 | 28,556 | ▼ 1.8% |
| November | 26,950 | 27,743 | ▲ 2.9% |
| December | 29,003 | 29,265 | ▲ 0.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 314,385 | 365,871 | ▲ 16.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 108 | 122 | ▲ 13.0% |
| February | 97 | 117 | ▲ 20.6% |
| March | 106 | 124 | ▲ 17.0% |
| April | 102 | 120 | ▲ 17.6% |
| May | 106 | 125 | ▲ 17.9% |
| June | 119 | 120 | ▲ 0.8% |
| July | 122 | 124 | ▲ 1.6% |
| August | 124 | 123 | ▼ 0.8% |
| September | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| October | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| November | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| December | 120 | 119 | ▼ 0.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,368 | 1,458 | ▲ 6.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 27,432 | 32,580 | ▲ 18.8% |
| February | 24,657 | 29,718 | ▲ 20.5% |
| March | 26,924 | 31,554 | ▲ 17.2% |
| April | 25,908 | 34,051 | ▲ 31.4% |
| May | 27,218 | 34,594 | ▲ 27.1% |
| June | 30,226 | 34,322 | ▲ 13.6% |
| July | 31,188 | 37,766 | ▲ 21.1% |
| August | 31,554 | 37,170 | ▲ 17.8% |
| September | 30,480 | 34,926 | ▲ 14.6% |
| October | 31,496 | 34,460 | ▲ 9.4% |
| November | 30,480 | 30,594 | ▲ 0.4% |
| December | 30,480 | 30,542 | ▲ 0.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 348,043 | 402,277 | ▲ 15.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 87.1% | 94.9% | ▲ 9.0% |
| February | 80.6% | 91.7% | ▲ 13.8% |
| March | 83.2% | 93.8% | ▲ 12.7% |
| April | 85.0% | 86.9% | ▲ 2.2% |
| May | 82.9% | 87.9% | ▲ 6.0% |
| June | 96.3% | 93.1% | ▼ 3.3% |
| July | 96.0% | 94.9% | ▼ 1.1% |
| August | 98.6% | 93.9% | ▼ 4.8% |
| September | 93.3% | 85.5% | ▼ 8.4% |
| October | 92.4% | 82.9% | ▼ 10.3% |
| November | 88.4% | 90.7% | ▲ 2.6% |
| December | 95.2% | 95.8% | ▲ 0.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 89.9% | 91.0% | ▲ 1.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.