Bristol (BRS) – Cork (ORK)
In December 2024, 4,125 passengers flew between Bristol and Cork (both directions) on 72 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 2,351 | – |
| February | 4 | 3,123 | ▲ 77,975.0% |
| March | – | 3,245 | – |
| April | 239 | 3,281 | ▲ 1,272.8% |
| May | 3,216 | 3,448 | ▲ 7.2% |
| June | 2,953 | 3,253 | ▲ 10.2% |
| July | 3,316 | 3,584 | ▲ 8.1% |
| August | 3,587 | 3,503 | ▼ 2.3% |
| September | 2,957 | 3,349 | ▲ 13.3% |
| October | 2,956 | 3,335 | ▲ 12.8% |
| November | 3,006 | 4,046 | ▲ 34.6% |
| December | 2,742 | 4,125 | ▲ 50.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 48 | – |
| February | 2 | 50 | ▲ 2,400.0% |
| March | – | 52 | – |
| April | 4 | 52 | ▲ 1,200.0% |
| May | 54 | 54 | 0.0% |
| June | 50 | 50 | 0.0% |
| July | 52 | 54 | ▲ 3.8% |
| August | 54 | 52 | ▼ 3.7% |
| September | 50 | 52 | ▲ 4.0% |
| October | 50 | 54 | ▲ 8.0% |
| November | 52 | 70 | ▲ 34.6% |
| December | 46 | 72 | ▲ 56.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 3,456 | – |
| February | 27 | 3,600 | ▲ 13,233.3% |
| March | – | 3,744 | – |
| April | 288 | 3,744 | ▲ 1,200.0% |
| May | 3,888 | 3,894 | ▲ 0.2% |
| June | 3,600 | 3,600 | 0.0% |
| July | 3,744 | 3,900 | ▲ 4.2% |
| August | 3,888 | 3,744 | ▼ 3.7% |
| September | 3,600 | 3,744 | ▲ 4.0% |
| October | 3,600 | 3,888 | ▲ 8.0% |
| November | 3,744 | 5,040 | ▲ 34.6% |
| December | 3,312 | 5,184 | ▲ 56.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 68.0% | – |
| February | 14.8% | 86.8% | ▲ 486.5% |
| March | – | 86.7% | – |
| April | 83.0% | 87.6% | ▲ 5.5% |
| May | 82.7% | 88.5% | ▲ 7.0% |
| June | 82.0% | 90.4% | ▲ 10.2% |
| July | 88.6% | 91.9% | ▲ 3.7% |
| August | 92.3% | 93.6% | ▲ 1.4% |
| September | 82.1% | 89.4% | ▲ 8.9% |
| October | 82.1% | 85.8% | ▲ 4.5% |
| November | 80.3% | 80.3% | 0.0% |
| December | 82.8% | 79.6% | ▼ 3.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.