Birmingham (BHX) – Innsbruck (INN)
In December 2024, 2,891 passengers flew between Birmingham and Innsbruck (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,139 | 4,088 | ▼ 1.2% |
| February | 4,324 | 4,584 | ▲ 6.0% |
| March | 4,348 | 5,450 | ▲ 25.3% |
| April | 1,968 | 916 | ▼ 53.5% |
| May | 151 | 192 | ▲ 27.2% |
| June | 1,011 | 1,604 | ▲ 58.7% |
| July | 1,702 | 1,426 | ▼ 16.2% |
| August | 1,402 | 1,815 | ▲ 29.5% |
| September | 886 | 890 | ▲ 0.5% |
| October | – | – | – |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | 2,073 | 2,891 | ▲ 39.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 24 | 21 | ▼ 12.5% |
| February | 24 | 24 | 0.0% |
| March | 24 | 31 | ▲ 29.2% |
| April | 12 | 6 | ▼ 50.0% |
| May | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| June | 8 | 10 | ▲ 25.0% |
| July | 10 | 8 | ▼ 20.0% |
| August | 8 | 10 | ▲ 25.0% |
| September | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| October | – | – | – |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | 12 | 18 | ▲ 50.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,539 | 4,155 | ▼ 8.5% |
| February | 4,536 | 4,832 | ▲ 6.5% |
| March | 4,536 | 6,194 | ▲ 36.6% |
| April | 2,269 | 1,258 | ▼ 44.6% |
| May | 378 | 378 | 0.0% |
| June | 1,512 | 1,891 | ▲ 25.1% |
| July | 1,891 | 1,513 | ▼ 20.0% |
| August | 1,512 | 1,890 | ▲ 25.0% |
| September | 1,134 | 1,134 | 0.0% |
| October | – | – | – |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | 2,454 | 3,642 | ▲ 48.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 91.2% | 98.4% | ▲ 7.9% |
| February | 95.3% | 94.9% | ▼ 0.4% |
| March | 95.9% | 88.0% | ▼ 8.2% |
| April | 86.7% | 72.8% | ▼ 16.0% |
| May | 39.9% | 50.8% | ▲ 27.3% |
| June | 66.9% | 84.8% | ▲ 26.8% |
| July | 90.0% | 94.2% | ▲ 4.7% |
| August | 92.7% | 96.0% | ▲ 3.6% |
| September | 78.1% | 78.5% | ▲ 0.5% |
| October | – | – | – |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | 84.5% | 79.4% | ▼ 6.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.